Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1533
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 36,26 g. 11th Central American and Caribbean Games. Slightly cleaned. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 36,26 g. XI Juegos de America Central y el Caribe. Ligerammente limpiada. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1024
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 5 mark. 1903. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-104). Ag. 27,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 5 mark. 1903. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-104). Ag. 27,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1549
Poland. 10 zlotych. 1932. Warsaw. (Km-Y#22). Ag. 21,97 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. 10 zlotych. 1932. Varsovia. (Km-Y#22). Ag. 21,97 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1307
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1865. R. (Km-182). Ag. 24,42 g. Large R. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1865. R. (Km-182). Ag. 24,42 g. R grande. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1667
Straits Settlements. Victoria Queen. 10 cents. 1899. (Km-11). Ag. 2,69 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Straits Settlements. Victoria. 10 cents. 1899. (Km-11). Ag. 2,69 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1676
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1936. Bern. B. (Km-41). Ag. 15,05 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1936. Berna. B. (Km-41). Ag. 15,05 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1686
Vatican. Pio IX. 10 soldi. 1868 (Anno XXII). Rome. R. (Km-1376). (Mont-390). Ag. 2,50 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Pío IX. 10 soldi. 1868 (Anno XXII). Roma. R. (Km-1376). (Mont-390). Ag. 2,50 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1078
Austria. Maria Theresa. 1 thaler. 1870. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,10 g. Official re-struck. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Austria. María Teresa. 1 thaler. 1870. (Km-T1). Ag. 28,10 g. Reacuñación oficial. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1084
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 24,92 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1873. (Km-24). Ag. 24,92 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1697
Venezuela. 25 cents. 1948. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,23 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 céntimos. 1948. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,23 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1699
Venezuela. 25 cents. 1960. (Km-Y35a). Ag. 1,26 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 céntimos. 1960. (Km-Y35a). Ag. 1,26 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1088
Belgium. Balduino. 5 ecu. 1987. (Km-166). Ag. 22,75 g. 30th Anniversary - Treaties of Roma. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Balduino. 5 ecus. 1987. (Km-166). Ag. 22,75 g. 300º Aniversario Tratado de Roma. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1093
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 13,43 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 13,43 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1095
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1842. Potosí. FM. (Km-109). Ag. 26,71 g. Scratches. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1842. Potosí. FM. (Km-109). Ag. 26,71 g. Algunas rayitas. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1708
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1919. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,93 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1919. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,93 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1611
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,99 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,99 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1359

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN, solo un ejemplar mejor en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1105
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,53 g. Patina. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,53 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1106
Brazil. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,51 g. Minor scratches. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. 2000 reis. 1889. (Km-485). Ag. 25,51 g. Marquitas. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1721
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1983. (Km-Y58). Ag. Bicentennial of the Birth of Simón Bolivar. Slabbed by NGC as PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1983. (Km-Y58). Ag. Bicentenario del Nacimiento de Simón Bolivar. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1722
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1986. (Km-Y60). Ag. 31,08 g. Bicentennial of the birth of Jose María Vargas. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1986. (Km-Y60). Ag. 31,08 g. Bicentenario del nacimiento de Jose María Vargas. SC. Est...35,00.