Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1397
Ireland. George III. 1/2 penny. 1805. (Km-147.1). Ae. 8,67 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. George III. 1/2 penny. 1805. (Km-147.1). Ae. 8,67 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1417
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Soldino. Venice. (Paolucci-4). Anv.: FRA DANDOLO DVX. Doge kneeling left, holding banner. Rev.: S MARCVS VENETI. Lion of Venice (San Marcus) standing left, holding banner.. Ag. 0,76 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Soldino. Venecia. (Paolucci-4). Anv.: FRA DANDOLO DVX. Dux arrodillado a izquierda, sosteniendo estandarte.. Rev.: S MARCVS VENETI. León de Venecia (San Marcus) en pie a la izquierda sosteniendo estandarte. Ag. 0,76 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1193
United States. 1 dollar. 1984. Philadelphia. P. (Km-210). Ag. 27,00 g. Los Angeles Olympic - Stadium Statues. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1984. Philadelphia. P. (Km-210). Ag. 27,00 g. Estadio Juegos Olímpicos Los Ángeles. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1194
United States. 1 dollar. 1987. San Francisco. S. (Km-220). Ag. 26,83 g. Bicentennial of the Constitution. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1987. San Francisco. S. (Km-220). Ag. 26,83 g. Bicentenario de la Constitución. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1195
United States. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. P. (Km-227). Ag. 27,01 g. EISENHOWER CENTENNIAL. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1990. Philadelphia. P. (Km-227). Ag. 27,01 g. EISENHOWER CENTENNIAL. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1197
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. West Point. W. (Km-236). Ag. 26,82 g.  WHITE HOUSE BICENTENNIAL. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. West Point. W. (Km-236). Ag. 26,82 g.  WHITE HOUSE BICENTENNIAL. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1456
Morocco. Mohamad V. 20 francs. 1352 H (1933). Paris. (Km-Y39). Ag. 20,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 20 francs. 1352 H (1933). París. (Km-Y39). Ag. 20,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1457
Morocco. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,56 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,56 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1204
United States. 1 dollar. 1995. Denver. D. (Km-259). Ag. 26,69 g. 1996 ATLANTA PARALYMPICS - BLIND RUNNER. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1995. Denver. D. (Km-259). Ag. 26,69 g. 1996 ATLANTA PARALYMPICS - BLIND RUNNER. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1479
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,02 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1875. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,02 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1484
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Mexico. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,89 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1238
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. Suave tono en reverso. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1242
France. 5 francs. 1876. Bordeaux. K. (Km-820.2). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,00 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1876. Burdeos. K. (Km-820.2). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,00 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1243
France. 5 francs. 1877. Bordeaux. K. (Km-820.2). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,00 g. Scratches. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1877. Burdeos. K. (Km-820.2). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,00 g. Rayas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1501
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1947. Mexico. (Km-465). Ag. 30,01 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1947. México. (Km-465). Ag. 30,01 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1502
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1948. Mexico. (Km-465). Ag. 30,07 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1948. México. (Km-465). Ag. 30,07 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1503
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1953. Mexico. (Km-467). Ag. 27,69 g. Bicentennial of the Birth of Hidalgo. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1953. México. (Km-467). Ag. 27,69 g. Bicentenario del Nacimiento de Hidalgo. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1506
Mexico. 100 pesos. 1992. Mexico. (Km-556). Ag. 31,16 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 100 pesos. 1992. México. (Km-556). Ag. 31,16 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1002
Albania. 5 Leke. 1968. Arezzo. (Km-49). Ag. 17,00 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Albania. 5 Leke. 1968. Arezzo. (Km-49). Ag. 17,00 g. PROOF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1023
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 5 mark. 1874. Berlin. A. (Km-503). Ag. 27,39 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 5 mark. 1874. Berlín. A. (Km-503). Ag. 27,39 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1277
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). (Seaby-3945). Ae. 9,65 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1901. (Km-790). (Seaby-3945). Ae. 9,65 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00.