Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1044
Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-275). Au. 6,01 g. Three Kings. Mintage 2.000. PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-275). Au. 6,01 g. 3 Reyes Magos. Tirada de 2.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1045
Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-288). Au. 6,02 g. Archangel Gabriel telling the good news to Mary. Mintage 1.200. PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 25 diners. 2008. (Km-288). Au. 6,02 g. Arcangel Gabriel dando la buena nueva a María. Tirada de 1.200 piezas. PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1314
Haiti. 1 crown. 1811 (Year 8). Restrike Pattern Crown. (Bruce-12). (Km-X12). Ag. Plain Edge. A real beauty, proof strike with a needle sharp strike, lovely iridescent tone and loads of eye appeal. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65, Silver Restrike. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24032. Ex Stack's Bowers & Ponterio 08/2011 sale, lot# 20475. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Haití. 1 crown. 1811 (año 8). Restrike Pattern Crown. (Bruce-12). (Km-X12). Ag. Borde liso. Una verdadera belleza, acuñación de un finísimo estilo con un tono iridiscente muy atractivo para la vista. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65, Silver Restrike. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24032. Ex Stack's Bowers & Ponterio 08/2011 sale, lote 20475. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1087
Belgium. Albert I. 20 francs. 1914. (Km-78). (Fr-421). Au. 6,45 g. Position A. Text in Belgian. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65, only two finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Albert I. 20 francs. 1914. (Km-78). (Fr-421). Au. 6,45 g. Posición A. Texto en belga. NGC como MS 65, solo dos ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1618
Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1721. Moscow. (Bitkin-463). (Dav-1655). (Diakov-1153). Ag. 29,27 g. Striking defect. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Pedro I. 1 rouble. 1721. Moscú. (Bitkin-463). (Dav-1655). (Diakov-1153). Ag. 29,27 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1620
Russia. Peter II (1727-1730). 1 rouble. 1728. (Km-182.2). (Bitkin-59). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS como XF 45. With Medal. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24712. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Peter II (1727-1730). 1 rouble. 1728. (Km-182.2). (Bitkin-59). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. With Medal. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24712. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1430
Italy. Tuscany. Francesco III. Francescone. 1765. (Km-C8d). (Mir-361/3). Ag. 27,17 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Toscana. Francesco III. Francescone. 1765. (Km-C8d). (Mir-361/3). Ag. 27,17 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1183
United States. 5 dollars. 1854. Philadelphia. (Fr-138). Au. 8,35 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1854. Philadelphia. (Fr-138). Au. 8,35 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1008
Germany. Christian Friedrich. 1 thaler. 1653. Eisleben. (Dav-7019). Ag. 29,04 g. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Christian Friedrich. 1 thaler. 1653. Eisleben. (Dav-7019). Ag. 29,04 g. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1621
Russia. Anna Ioannovna. 1 rouble. 1738. Saint Petesburg. (Km-204). (Bitkin-234). Ag. 25,98 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Anna Ioannovna. 1 rouble. 1738. San Petesburgo. (Km-204). (Bitkin-234). Ag. 25,98 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1269
Great Britain. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. (Km-667). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1/2 crown. 1817. (Km-667). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1525
Low Countries. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). (Dav-228). (Schulman-149). Ag. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Rare. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24496. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Louis Napoleón. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). (Dav-228). (Schulman-149). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Rara. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24496. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1673
Switzerland. 40 batzen. 1817. Lucern. (Hmz: 2-669b). (Km-113). Ag. Attractive specimen. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58, only three finer specimens known in the NGC census. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 40 batzen. 1817. Lucerna. (Hmz: 2-669b). (Km-113). Ag. Atractivo ejemplar. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1687
Vatican. John XXIII. Medal. 1962. Au. 10,63 g. Con certificado de garantía de Numismática Ibérica S.A. (917 ml.). PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1962. Au. 10,63 g. Con certificado de garantía de Numismática Ibérica S.A. (917 ml.). PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1688
Vatican. John XXIII. Medal. 1963. Au. 10,60 g. Con certificado de garantía de Numismática Ibérica S.A. (917 ml.). PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1963. Au. 10,60 g. Con certificado de garantía de Numismática Ibérica S.A. (917 ml.). PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1119
Chile. Gold 50 Peso Planchet Pattern. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. Santiago Mint uniface trial strike with the So mintmark below the legends P.B. 10.16 GRS. // P.F. 9.1528 GRS and the serial number 023898 punched in below. Very scarce. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Chile. Prueba de cospel de 50 pesos. Santiago. (Km-175). Au. Prueba unifaz con la marca de ceca So debajo de las leyendas P.B. 10.16 GRS. // P.F. 9.1528 GRS, debajo número de serie incuso 023898. Muy escasa. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1789
Lot of 23 Silver coins, 15 ounces from the United States (1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2003, 2008), 4 ounces from Mexico (1990, 1991, 1992, 1994), 3 of 500 bolivares (1990, 1995, 1997), 1 of 2000 ekuele 1980. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/PR. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 23 piezas de plata modernadas, 15 onzas de Estados Unidos (1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2003, 2008), 4 onzas de México (1990, 1991, 1992, 1994), 3 de 500 bolívares (1990, 1995, 1997), 1 de 2000 ekuele 1980. A EXAMINAR. SC/PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1218
France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). (Duplessy-647 similar). Au. 3,06 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. (1498-1514). (Duplessy-647 similar). Au. 3,06 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1049
Andorra. 250 diners. 1988. (Km-45). (Fried-4). Au. 12,00 g. 700th Anniversary - Andorra's Governing Charter; Mintage 3.000. Knocks on the edge. Almost MS. Est...650,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 250 diners. 1988. (Km-45). (Fried-4). Au. 12,00 g. (.999). 700 Aniversario - Carta de Gobierno de Andorra. Tirada: 3.000. Golpecitos. SC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1184
United States. 5 dollars. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Fr-146). Au. 8,36 g. Minor marks on obverse. Scarce. XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1891. Carson City. CC. (Fr-146). Au. 8,36 g. Marquitas en anverso. Escasa. EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1622
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1762. Saint Petesburg. CNB-HK. (Diakov-6). (Bitkin-182). Ag. A great example from the inaugural year of Catherine the Great. Pleasant dove grey tone with nice luster. Bold strike with good eye appeal. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Ex Stack's 16/01/2018, lot 24741. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1762. San Petesburgo. CNB-HK. (Diakov-6). (Bitkin-182). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Agradable pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Ex Stack's 16/01/2018, lote 24741. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.