Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1030
Germany. Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach. Wilhelm Ernst. 5 mark. 1908. Berlin. A. (Km-220). Ag. 350th anniversary of Jena University. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Saxe-Weimar-Eisenach. Wilhelm Ernst. 5 mark. 1908. Berlín. A. (Km-220). Ag. 350 aniversario de la Universidad de Jena. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1550
Poland. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 1999. (Fried-173). Au. 8,06 g. Mintage: 7.000. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 1999. (Fried-173). Au. 8,06 g. Tirada: 7.000. Sin estuche ni certificado. PROOF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1070
Austria. Karl VI. 1 thaler. 1714. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI. 1 thaler. 1714. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1615
Portugal. 8,28 g. Prueba de acuñación. Anverso sin acuñar. Muy rara.. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 8,28 g. Prueba de acuñación. Anverso sin acuñar. Muy rara.. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1735
Germany. Ferdinand I. Medal. Siglo XVII. Danzig. Anv.: NATVS INOPS CHRISTVS · PONIT PRAEPVTIA. Rev.: DVM BAPTIZATVR FIT MANIFESTA TRIAS. Ag. 59,21 g. The circumcision and baptism of Christ. 53mm. Numerous hits on the edge and cleaned. Rare. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Ferdinand I. Medalla. Siglo XVII. Danzig. Anv.: NATVS INOPS CHRISTVS · PONIT PRAEPVTIA. Rev.: DVM BAPTIZATVR FIT MANIFESTA TRIAS. Ag. 59,21 g. La circuncisión y el bautismo de Cristo. 53mm. Numerosos golpes en el canto y limpiada. Rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1380
Portuguese India. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. 1640. (Gomes-15.01). Ag. 2,25 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Felipe III. Tanga Ceilão. 1640. (Gomes-15.01). Ag. 2,25 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1130
Cuba. 5 pesos. 1915. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,36 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 5 pesos. 1915. (Km-19). (Fried-4). Au. 8,36 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1759
Russia. Catherine I. Medal. 1762. (Diakov-115.1). Anv.: Bust of Catherine left as Minerva, wearing a plumed helmet. Rev.: Catherine II seated accepting a pillow with a crown and a scepter from Russia and St George. Providence greets the Empress from a cloud above. Ae. 111,83º By: Waechter. 67 mm. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine I. Medalla. 1762. (Diakov-115.1). Anv.: Busto de Catalina a la izquierda como Minerva, con casco emplumado. Rev.: Catalina II sentada aceptando una almohada con una corona y un cetro de Rusia y San Jorge. La Providencia saluda a la emperatriz desde una nube. Ae. 111,83º Grabador: Waechter. 67 mm. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1428
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Karl III. Gold Oncia. 1756. Palermo. (Fr-887). (Mir-568/5). Au. 4,38 g. Adjustment lines. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos III. Oncia de oro. 1756. Palermo. (Fr-887). (Mir-568/5). Au. 4,38 g. Rayas de ajuste. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1259
Great Britain. Wilhelm III. 1 crown. 1696. London. OCTAVO. (Km-486). (S-3472). (Dav-3781). Ag. 29,90 g. Toned. Rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Wilhelm III. 1 crown. 1696. Londres. OCTAVO. (Km-486). (S-3472). (Dav-3781). Ag. 29,90 g. Tono. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1543
Peru. 1 libra. 1965. (Km-207). (Fried-73). Au. 7,99 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...360,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1 libra. 1965. (Km-207). (Fried-73). Au. 7,99 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1299
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...360,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 8,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1552
Poland. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 2005. Au. 8,00 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mintage: 18.700. PROOF. Est...375,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 2005. Au. 8,00 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 18.700. PROOF. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1553
Poland. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 2014. Au. 8,00 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mintage: 5.000. PROOF. Est...375,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Juan Pablo II. 100 zlotych. 2014. Au. 8,00 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 5.000. PROOF. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1080

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1188
United States. 5 dollars. 1914. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,35 g. Indian head. Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1914. (Km-129). (Fried-148). Au. 8,35 g. Indian head. EBC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1633

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1665
Serbia. Milan Obrenovich IV. 20 dinara. 1892. Wien. V. (Km-17.1). (Fried-4). Au. 6,44 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Serbia. Milan Obrenovich IV. 20 dinara. 1892. Viena. V. (Km-17.1). (Fried-4). Au. 6,44 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1566
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostão. (Gomes-50.04). Anv.: SEBASTIANVS : I : REX : PORTVG:ETAL. Rev.: ✿ IN HOC▾SIGNO▾VINCES. Cross with three pellets at the top. Ag. 8,13 g. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostao. (Gomes-50.04). Anv.: SEBASTIANVS : I : REX : PORTVG:ETAL. Rev.: ✿ IN HOC▾SIGNO▾VINCES. Cruz con tres puntos en la parte superior. Ag. 8,13 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1590
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1000 reis (Quartinho). 1722. (Gomes-88.20). Au. 2,63 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1000 reis (Quartinho). 1722. (Gomes-88.20). Au. 2,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1096
Bolivia. 1/2 escudo. 1855. Potosí. MJ/FJ. (Km-113). Au. Rectified assayers marks. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58, only 5 finer specimens known in the NGC census. NGC-AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1/2 escudo. 1855. Potosí. MJ/FJ. (Km-113). Au. Ensayadores rectificados. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58, solo 5 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...400,00.