Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1351
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Rare in this condition. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-191). Ag. 11,67 g. Suave pátina con parte de brillo original. Muy atractiva y rara en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1357
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. Original luster. Magnificent piece. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1910. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,66 g. Brillo original. Magnífica. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1116
Canada. Elizabeth II. 5 dollars. 2014. Prehistoric Animals: Woolly Mammoth. (Km-1730). Au. Encapsulated by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II. 5 dollars. 2014. Animales prehistoricos: Mamut lanudo. (Km-1730). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1126
China. 5 ounces. 2012. Singapore. Ag. Slabbed by NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO, only six finer specimens known in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: China. 5 onzas. 2012. Singapore. Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO, solo 6 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1135
Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1965. (Km-XM5). Ag. 29,59 g. Plain edge. Struck for the Agency for Cuban Numismatics in Exile. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1965. (Km-XM5). Ag. 29,59 g. Canto liso. Acuñada por la agencia numismática Cubana en el exilio. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1143
El Salvador. 25 colones. 1971. (Km-143). (Fr-8). Au. 2,98 g. 150th Anniversary of Independence. Mintage 7.650. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: El Salvador. 25 colones. 1971. (Km-143). (Fr-8). Au. 2,98 g. 150 Aniversario de la Independencia. Tirada de 7.650 piezas. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1757
Russia. Elizabeth I. Medal. 1754. (Diakov-97.2). Ae. 90,25 g. Birth of Crown Prince Paul. By: T. Ivanov. 64 mm. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Elizabeth I. Medalla. 1754. (Diakov-97.2). Ae. 90,25 g. Nacimiento del príncipe heredero Paul. Grabador: T. Ivanov. 64 mm. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1154
United States. 3 Cents. 1858. (Km-80). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 50. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 3 Cents. 1858. (Km-80). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 50. PCGS-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1779
Lot of 8 coins from Portugal. Containing D. Joao V: 1/2 Tostao (G.43.01), 3 Vintens (G50.01), Tostao (G.64.02), 6 Vintens (G.72.04) and 12 Vintens 1747 (G.75.02) ; D. Maria I Tostao (G.12.03); D. Maria I and Pedro III: 3 Vintens (G.07.01) and 6 Vintens (G.11.02). Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Portugal. Conteniendo de D. Joao V: 1/2 Tostao (G.43.01), 3 Vintens (G50.01), Tostao (G.64.02), 6 Vintens (G.72.04) y 12 Vintens 1747 (G.75.02) ; D. Maria I Tostao (G.12.03); D. Maria I y Pedro III: 3 Vintens (G.07.01) y 6 Vintens (G.11.02). Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1423
Italy. Paolo Renier. Ducat. (1779-1780). Venice. (Km-714). Au. 3,28 g. Puncture. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Paolo Renier. Ducado. (1779-1780). Venecia. (Km-714). Au. 3,28 g. Perforación. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1170
United States. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. AU/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1180
United States. 1 dollar. 1849. New Orleans. O. (Km-73). Au. 1,67 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1849. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-73). Au. 1,67 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1230
France. 10 francs. 1850. Paris. A. (Km-770). Au. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 francs. 1850. París. A. (Km-770). Au. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1011

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1265
Great Britain. 2 pence. 1797. (Km-619). (S-3776). Ae. 55,48 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. 2 pence. 1797. (Km-619). (S-3776). Ae. 55,48 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1015

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1527
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. 5 gulden. 1912. (Km-151). Au. 3,32 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. 5 gulden. 1912. (Km-151). Au. 3,32 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1293
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,29 g. Minimal marks. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). Ag. 28,29 g. Mínimas marquitas. Muy bella. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1026
Germany. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1903. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-632). (Jaeger-176). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Scarce. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231650 lot 63258. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Wurttemberg. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1903. Freudenstadt. F. (Km-632). (Jaeger-176). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Escasa. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231650 lote 63258. NGC-MS. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1647
San Marino. 5 lire. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-6). (Pagani-351). (Mont-1). Ag. 24,70 g. lightly rubbed. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1898. Roma. R. (Km-6). (Pagani-351). (Mont-1). Ag. 24,70 g. Ligeramente frotada. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1296
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1896. (Km-783). Ag. 28,39 g. Nicks on edge. Beautiful tone. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1896. (Km-783). Ag. 28,39 g. Golpes en el canto. Atractivo tono. EBC-. Est...250,00.