Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1176
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,70 g. Peace Silver Dollar. Escasa. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,70 g. Peace Silver Dollar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1448
Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1915. Wien. (Km-Y4). (Divo-64). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as UNC Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24290. PCGS-UNC. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1915. Viena. (Km-Y4). (Divo-64). Ag. Encapsulado por PCGS como UNC Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24290. PCGS-UNC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1453
Malta. F. Emmanuel de Rohan. 2 Scudi. 1796. (Dav-1610). Ag. 23,90 g. Order of Knights of the Hospital of St. John of Jerusalem (Knights of Malta). VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Malta. F. Emmanuel de Rohan. 2 Scudi. 1796. (Dav-1610). Ag. 23,90 g. Orden de los caballeros del hospital de San Juan de Jerusalém (Caballeros de Malta). MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1233
France. Napoleon III. 10 francs. 1863. Paris. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,16 g. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 10 francs. 1863. París. A. (Km-800.1). Au. 3,16 g. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1245
France. 10 francs. 1908. (Km-846). Au. 3,21 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 francs. 1908. (Km-846). Au. 3,21 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1260
Great Britain. Anna. 1 shilling. 1702. (Km-509.1). Ag. 5,95 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 shilling. 1702. (Km-509.1). Ag. 5,95 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1524
Low Countries. Silver ducat. 1790. Utrecht. (Km-93.1). Ag. 27,81 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Ducado de plata. 1790. Utrecht. (Km-93.1). Ag. 27,81 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1029
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1906. Baden. (Jaeger-35). Ag. 27,65 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1906. Baden. (Jaeger-35). Ag. 27,65 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1294
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,19 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1891. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,19 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1311
Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,92 g. 1/2 Real 1894 counterstamp over Peru sol 1892. Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. (Km-224). Ag. 24,92 g. Resello de 1/2 real de Guatemala de 1894 sobre un sol de Perú 1892. SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1569
Portugal. D. Antonio I (1580-1583). 4 Reais. (Gomes-04.06). Ae. 6,56 g. Rare. Almost F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Antonio I (1580-1583). 4 Reais. (Gomes-04.06). Ae. 6,56 g. Rara. BC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1675
Switzerland. 10 francs. 1915. Bern. B. (Km-36). Au. 3,23 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 10 francs. 1915. Berna. B. (Km-36). Au. 3,23 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1064
Austria. Ferdinand I. 1 thaler. Sin fecha. Hall. (Dav-8097). Ag. 28,52 g. Adjustment lines. Toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. 1 thaler. Sin fecha. Hall. (Dav-8097). Ag. 28,52 g. Rayas de ajuste. Tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1065
Austria. Ferdinand II (1619-1637). 1 thaler. (1564-1595). Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,43 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand II (1619-1637). 1 thaler. (1564-1595). Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,43 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1073
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1915. Wien. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,47 g. Official re-struck. Original luster. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 ducat. 1915. Viena. (Km-2267). (Fried-494). Au. 3,47 g. Reacuñación oficial. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1074
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Ducat. 1915. (Km-2267). Au. 3,48 g. Official re-struck. FDC. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Ducado. 1915. (Km-2267). Au. 3,48 g. Reacuñación oficial. FDC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1689
Vatican. John XXIII. Medal. 1962. Au. 3,47 g. En estuche de Numismática Ibérica, SA y con certificado. Oro de 917/1000. PROOF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Juan XXIII. Medalla. 1962. Au. 3,47 g. En estuche de Numismática Ibérica, SA y con certificado. Oro de 917/1000. PROOF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1594
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Cruzado. 1775. Lisbon. (Gomes-35.07). Ag. 14,29 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Cruzado. 1775. Lisboa. (Gomes-35.07). Ag. 14,29 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1089
Belgium. Albert II. 25 euros. 2008. (Km-269). (Fr-455). Au. 3,11 g. Beijing 2008 Olympic Games. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-PF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Albert II. 25 euros. 2008. (Km-269). (Fr-455). Au. 3,11 g. Juegos Olímpicos Pekín 2008. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1346
British India. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Delicate patina. Very rare. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/2 rupee. 1905. Calcutta. (Km-507). Ag. 5,85 g. Suave pátina. Muy rara. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1350
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. With some original luster remaining. Delicate patina. Attractive. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-190). Ag. 11,69 g. Suave pátina con brillo original. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.