Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1500
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). Au. 2,07 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). Au. 2,07 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1262
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. LIMA. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,87 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1745. LIMA. (Km-584.3). (S-3695). Ag. 14,87 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1263
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. DECIMO NONO. (SCBC-3695A). Anv.: GEORGIVS II DEI GRATIA / LIMA. Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust left. Rev.: M B F ET H REX F D B ET L D S RI ATET ET. Crowned cruciform coats-of-arms. Ag. 14,83 g. Scratches on obverse. Struck from silver captured from the Spanish at Lima (Peru). Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. LIMA. (SCBC-3695A). Anv.: GEORGIVS II DEI GRATIA / LIMA. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a la izquierda. Rev.: M B F ET H REX F D B ET L D S RI ATET ET. Escudos de armas cruciformes coronados. Ag. 14,83 g. DECIMO NONO en el canto. Rayas en anverso. Acuñada con la plata capturada a los Españoles en Lima (Perú). MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1010
Germany. Friedrich August III. Taler. 1781 IEC. Dresden. Saxony. (Dav-2695). (Km-992.2). Ag. 27,90 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich August III. Taler. 1781 IEC. Dresden. Sajonia. (Dav-2695). (Km-992.2). Ag. 27,90 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1264
Great Britain. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. Lima. (Km-584.3). Ag. 14,76 g. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George II. 1/2 crown. 1746. Lima. (Km-584.3). Ag. 14,76 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1268
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1323
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. (Km-489). Ag. 24,15 g. Plenty of original luster. Scarce in this grade. Mint state. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. (Km-489). Ag. 24,15 g. Pleno brillo original. Escasa así. SC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1083
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1376
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,97 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1148
United States. Half dollar. 1817. (Km-113). Ag. 13,33 g. Capped Bust. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1817. (Km-113). Ag. 13,33 g. Capped Bust. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1783
Lot of 8 coins from Brazil, Panama and Peru. 1000 Reis 1863 (MS63), 2000 Reis 1932 (MS64), 20 Reis 1868 (AU55), 1/2 Balboa 1947 (MS62), 1 Balboa 1931 (AU50), 1 Balboa 1947 (MS63), 2 Centavos 1895 (MS60BR) and 1/2 Sol 1907 (MS63). All slabbed by NNC. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Brasil, Panamá y Perú. 1000 Reis 1863 (MS63), 2000 Reis 1932 (MS64), 20 Reis 1868 (AU55), 1/2 Balboa 1947 (MS62), 1 Balboa 1931 (AU50), 1 Balboa 1947 (MS63), 2 Centavos 1895 (MS60BR) y 1/2 Sol 1907 (MS63). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1189
United States. 5 dollars. 2000. (Km-216). Au. 3,42 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 2000. (Km-216). Au. 3,42 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1157
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1897. San Francisco. S. (Km-114). Ag. 5,85 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1897. San Francisco. S. (Km-114). Ag. 5,85 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1235
France. 1 franc. 1872. Paris. Small A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Iridescent patina. Irregular patina. Scarce in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1872. París. A pequeña. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Pátina irregular con agradables tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Escasa así. NGC-MS. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1033
Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 reichsmark. 1927. (Km-50). (Jaeger-325). Ag. 15,60 g. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 reichsmark. 1927. (Km-50). (Jaeger-325). Ag. 15,60 g. SC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1289
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,14 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1290
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,08 g. Patina. Knock on edge. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1844. (Km-741). Ag. 28,08 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1340
British India. Victoria Queen. Trade dollar. 1901. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. Chop mark. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. Trade dollar. 1901. Bombay. (Km-Tn5). (Dav-407). Ag. Resello oriental. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS.. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1732
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolivares. 1936. (Km-Ln15). Ln. Leprosería Nacional. Slabbed by NGC as VF 25. Scarce. Break in the capsule. NGC-VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolívares. 1936. (Km-Ln15). Ln. Leprosería Nacional. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 25. Escasa. Rotura en la cápsula. NGC-VF. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1746
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: Full standing portraits of Ogle and Vernon facing each other, legend ADMIRAL VERNON AND SR CHALONER OGLE. Rev.: View of the port of Carthagena. BY BRITISH COURAGE TOOK CATHAGENA APRIL 1741. Ae. 14,99 g. Knock. Rare type. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1741. Cartagena de Indias. Anv.: Imágen completa de Ogle y Vernon uno frente al otro; alrededor ADMIRAL VERNON AND SR CHALONER OGLE. Rev.: Vista del puerto de Cartagena. Por el coraje Británico. BY BRITISH COURAGE TOOK CATHAGENA APRIL 1741. Ae. 14,99 g. Golpe. Raro tipo. MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1172
United States. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...180,00.