Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1591
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). Gold meio escudo (800 reis). 1741. (Km-218). (Gomes-11.20). Au. 1,64 g. Knock on obverse. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo de 800 reis. 1741. (Km-218). (Gomes-11.20). Au. 1,64 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1592
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). Gold meio escudo (800 reis). 1747. Au. 1,90 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo de 800 reis. 1747. Au. 1,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1082
Belgium. Louis II, de Male (1346-1384). Double gros 'Botdraeger'. Flanders. (Boudeau-2232). (Gad-223). (Roberts-8155). Anv.: LVDOVICVS︙DEI︙GRA︙COMES︙Z: DNS︙FLANDRIE. helmeted heraldic lion seated left. Rev.: + MONETA DE FLANDRIA/ + BENEDICTVS︙QVI︙VENIT︙IN︙NOMINE︙DOMINI. small cross fleury, legends in two lines arround.. Ag. 4,20 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Louis II, el malo (1346-1384). Doble gros 'Botdraeger'. Flandes. (Boudeau-2232). (Gad-223). (Roberts-8155). Anv.: LVDOVICVS︙DEI︙GRA︙COMES︙Z: DNS︙FLANDRIE. León herándico con casco sedente a la izquierda. Rev.: + MONETA DE FLANDRIA/ + BENEDICTVS︙QVI︙VENIT︙IN︙NOMINE︙DOMINI. Pequeña cruz florida, alrededor leyendas en dos líneas. Ag. 4,20 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1593
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Vintém. (Gomes-10.01). Ag. 0,57 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Vintém. (Gomes-10.01). Ag. 0,57 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1343
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Original luster. Soft tone. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Brillo original y suave tono. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1706
Venezuela. 2 bolivares. 1900. (Km-Y23). Ag. 9,98 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 2 bolívares. 1900. (Km-Y23). Ag. 9,98 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1099
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. Struck over 8 reales of Charles IV. Toned. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Carlos IV. Tono. Enacpasulada por NGC como AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1733
Yemen. Al-Mutawakkil Yahya bin Muhammad. 1 imadi riyal. 1344 H (1925) año 7. (Km-Y7). Ag. 28,03 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Yemen. Al-Mutawakkil Yahya bin Muhammad. 1 imadi riyal. 1344 H (1925) año 7. (Km-Y7). Ag. 28,03 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1133
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231650 lot 63212. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231650 lote 63212. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1749
Great Britain. Medal. 1915. Fe. 73,75 g. Commemoration for the sinking of the Lusitania on 5 May 1915. In its official box and with the original document. 55 mm. English copy. Rare. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Medalla. 1915. Fe. 73,75 g. Conmemoración del hundimiento del Lusitania el 5 de mayo de 1915. En su caja oficial y con el documento original. 55 mm. Copia inglesa. Rara. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1752
Peru. Ag. 14,58 g. Commemorative medal of the Constitution of 1856. 33 mm. Nice patina. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Perú. Ag. 14,58 g. Medalla conmemorativa de la Constitución de 1856. 33 mm. Bonita pátina. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1767
Lot of 7 coins from Canada. 1 Dollar 1959 (MS63), 1 Cent 1910 (MS60BR), 1 Cent 1917 (MS60BR), 1 Cent 1876 H (AU50), 1 Cent 1888 (AU58), 1 Cent 1909 (MS60BR) and 1 Cent 1894 (AU50). All slabbed by NNC. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Canadá. 1 Dollar 1959 (MS63), 1 Cent 1910 (MS60BR), 1 Cent 1917 (MS60BR), 1 Cent 1876 H (AU50), 1 Cent 1888 (AU58), 1 Cent 1909 (MS60BR) y 1 Cent 1894 (AU50). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1772
Lot of 6 coins from France. 5 Centimes 1894 A (MS62BR), 2 Centimes 1914 (MS65RB), 5 Francs 1948 (MS62), 2 Centimes 1919 (MS65RD), 10 Centimes 1898 (MS63BR) and 5 Francs 1873 A (MS60). All slabbed by NNC. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Francia. 5 Centimes 1894 A (MS62BR), 2 Centimes 1914 (MS65RB), 5 Francs 1948 (MS62), 2 Centimes 1919 (MS65RD), 10 Centimes 1898 (MS63BR) y 5 Francs 1873 A (MS60). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ag/E. EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1778
Lot of 18 coins from Portugal of 1 Ceitil of Alfonso V to Sebastian I. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 18 piezas de Portugal de 1 Ceitil de Alfonso V a Sebastian I. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1787
Lot of 7 coins from different colonies of European Countries. New Caledonia 2 Francs 1949 (MS64), East Africa 10 Cents 1941 I (MS64RB), Congo Free State 2 Cents 1888 (MS64RB), New Guinea 1 Cent 1944 (MS60BR), New Guinea 1 Penny 1938 (MS63), Jersey 1/ 26 Shilling 1844 (XF40) and Jersey 1/12 Shilling 1894 (AU55). All slabbed by NNC. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de diferentes colonias de Paises Europeos. New Caledonia 2 Francs 1949 (MS64), East Africa 10 Cents 1941 I (MS64RB), Congo Free State 2 Cents 1888 (MS64RB), New Guinea 1 Cent 1944 (MS60BR), New Guinea 1 Penny 1938 (MS63), Jersey 1/26 Shilling 1844 (XF40) y Jersey 1/12 Shilling 1894 (AU55). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1441
Japan. Komei (1846-1867). 2 shu. 1860-1869. (C-18a). (JNDA-09/44). (DHJ-8.51). Au. 0,79 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Komei (1846-1867). 2 shu. 1860-1869. (C-18a). (JNDA-09/44). (DHJ-8.51). Au. 0,79 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1223
France. Louis XV. 12 sols. 1726. Paris. A. (Km-481.1). Ag. Planchets flaws on obverse. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lot 115. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 12 sols. 1726. París. A. (Km-481.1). Ag. Hojitas de acuñación en anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lote 115. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1486
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1889. Mexico. (Km-398.7). Ag. Beautiful light toning with refective surfaces. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66, only one better specimen known in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1889. México. (Km-398.7). Ag. Brillo original con una agradable pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66, solo un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1239
France. 1 franc. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Scarce in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1895. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Escasa así. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1496
Mexico. 1 peso. 1903. Mexico. M. (Km-410.5). Au. 1,67 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1903. México. M. (Km-410.5). Au. 1,67 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1498
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1945. (Km-461). Au. 1,47 g. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1945. (Km-461). Au. 1,47 g. SC-. Est...150,00.