Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-12-12

# Objetos: 789

Total salida: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1280
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Florin. 1883. London. (Km-746.4). Ag. 11,33 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Florin. 1883. Londres. (Km-746.4). Ag. 11,33 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1537
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. B. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,76 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. B. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,76 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1643
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,02 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,02 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1036
Germany. 50 pfennig. 1950. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-104). (Jaeger-379). 3,55 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 50 pfennig. 1950. Karlsruhe. G. (Km-104). (Jaeger-379). Cu-Ni. 3,55 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1042
Andorra. 20 Diners. 1992. 12,26 g. Proof of two obverses of 20 Diner type Km#55 and 59 on white metal. We have not found references in specialized catalogues. very rare. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Andorra. 20 Diners. 1992. 12,26 g. Prueba de dos anversos de 20 Diner tipo Km#55 y 59 sobre metal blanco. No hemos encontrado referencias en los catálogos especializados. Muy rara. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1666
Sierra Leone. 10 dollars. 1997. Pobjoy. (Km-49). Ag. 28,47 g. Very scarce. PROOF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Sierra Leona. 10 dollars. 1997. Pobjoy. (Km-49). Ag. 28,47 g. Muy escasa. PROOF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1315
Honduras. 1 peso. 1889. (Km-52). Ag. Square top "8"s in date. Slabbed by NGC as XF Details. Cleaned. NGC-XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Honduras. 1 peso. 1889. (Km-52). Ag. Los "8" superiores de la fecha cuadrados. Encapsulada por NGC como XF Details. Limpiada. NGC-XF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1677
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-42). Ag. 15,01 g. Scarce. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-42). Ag. 15,01 g. Escasa. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1069
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 1 thaler. 1698. Wien. (Km-1275.5). (Dav-3230). Ag. 28,89 g. Knocks. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 1 thaler. 1698. Viena. (Km-1275.5). (Dav-3230). Ag. 28,89 g. Golpes. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1700
Venezuela. 1/2 bolivar. 1900. Paris. (Km-Y21). Ag. 2,49 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1/2 bolívar. 1900. París. (Km-Y21). Ag. 2,49 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1348
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1905. Bombay. (Km-508). Ag. 11,67 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1354
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Delicate patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). (Pridmore-311). Ag. 11,66 g. Suave pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1744
Great Britain. Vernon Admiral. Medal. 1739. Anv.: THE SPANISH PRIDE PULL D DOWN BY ADMIRAL VERNON. Rev.: WHO · TOOK · PORTO · BELLO · WITH · SIX · SHIPS · ONLY - NOV 22 1739. Ae. 6,42 g. Planchet break. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Almirante Vernon. Medalla. 1739. Anv.: THE SPANISH PRIDE PULL D DOWN BY ADMIRAL VERNON. Rev.: WHO · TOOK · PORTO · BELLO · WITH · SIX · SHIPS · ONLY - NOV 22 1739. Ae. 6,42 g. Cospel faltado. 23 mm. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1396
Ireland. George III. 1 farthing. 1760. (Km-135). (S-6611). Ae. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24129. PCGS-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. George III. 1 farthing. 1760. (Km-135). (S-6611). Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 58. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24129. PCGS-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1145
Italy. Eritrea. Umberto I. 2 lire. 1890. Rome. R. (Km-3). (Pagani-632). (Mont-82). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Eritrea. Umberto I. 2 lire. 1890. Roma. R. (Km-3). (Pagani-632). (Mont-82). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1403
Isle of Man. Au. 3,11 g. 1/10 onza Angel. Esta en aro. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isla de Man. Au. 3,11 g. 1/10 onza Angel. Esta en aro. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1404
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1996. AA. (Km-593). 13,46 g. TT motorcycle races. Scratch on obverse. Rara. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1996. AA. (Km-593). Cu-Ni. 13,46 g. TT motorcycle races. Raya en anverso. Rara. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1769
Lot of 5 United States coins, 25 cents from 1907, 1 cent from 1845, 1847, 1848 and 1851. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Estados Unidos, 25 centavos de 1907, 1 centavo de 1845, 1847, 1848 y 1851. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1156
United States. 1 dime. 1898. San Francisco. S. (Km-113). Ag. 2,51 g. Minimal marks. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1898. San Francisco. S. (Km-113). Ag. 2,51 g. Mínimas marquitas. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1780
Lot of 4 coins from the Republic of Somalia. 100 Shillings of 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2023. Elephants. Ag. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de la República de Somalia. 100 Shillings de 2018, 2019, 2020 y 2023. Elefantes. Ag. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1179
United States. 1 dollar. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1901. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,55 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.