Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1361
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1364
British India. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 RB. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/12 anna. 1921. Calcutta. (Km-509). Ae. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 RB. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1731
Venezuela. 3000 bolívares. 2001. Ae. Founding of the Mint Maracay, 1999. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 3000 bolívares. 2001. Ae. Casa de la moneda de Maracay, fundada en 1999. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1742
France. Medal. 1921. 28,94 g. Souvenir of the ascent of the Eiffel Tower. Silver plated metal 41mm. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Medalla. 1921. 28,94 g. Souvenir de la subida a la torre Eiffel. Metal plateado. 41mm. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1138
Denmark. Christian X. 2 kroner. 1912. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-811). Ag. 15,01 g. Death of Frederik VIII and coronation of Christian X. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian X. 2 kroner. 1912. Copenhague. VBP. (Km-811). Ag. 15,01 g. Muerte de Frederik VIII y coronación de Christian X. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1399
Ireland. 1/2 crown. 1934. (Km-8). Ag. 13,89 g. Scratch on reverse. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. 1/2 crown. 1934. (Km-8). Ag. 13,89 g. Raya en reverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1400
Ireland. 1/2 crown. 1939. (Km-16). Ag. 13,78 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. 1/2 crown. 1939. (Km-16). Ag. 13,78 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1444
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1911 (year 44). (Km-Y29). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1911 (año 44). (Km-Y29). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1209
United States. 1 dollar. 2019. San Francisco. S. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO. "Top Pop". NGC-PF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 2019. San Francisco. S. Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1244
France. 10 centimes. 1914. (Km-843). Ae. 10,14 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 10 centimes. 1914. (Km-843). Ae. 10,14 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1505
Mexico. 50 pesos. 1992. Mexico. (Km-555). Ag. 15,58 g. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 pesos. 1992. México. (Km-555). Ag. 15,58 g. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1624
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 51,46 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 51,46 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1625
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-621). Ae. 47,33 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-621). Ae. 47,33 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1274
Great Britain. George III. Farthing Token. (1820-1830). Anv.: COLUMBIA. Head right. Rev.: Britannia seated right with scale. Ae. 3,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. Farthing Token. (1820-1830). Anv.: COLUMBIA, Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: Britania sedente a la derecha con balanzas. Ae. 3,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1534
Panama. 1 balboa. 1973. (Km-27). Ag. 26,73 g. Slabbed by NGC as PF 67 CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1973. (Km-27). Ag. 26,73 g. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 67 CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1637
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,99 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,99 g. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1638
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. PL. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,96 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. TP. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,00 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1639
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,96 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,96 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1298
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 penny. 1910. (Km-749.2). Ae. 9,24 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 penny. 1910. (Km-749.2). Ae. 9,24 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1052
Saudi Arabia. 1 riyal. 1354 H (1935). (Km-18). Ag. 11,95 g. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Harshly Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Arabia Saudí. 1 riyal. 1354 H (1935). (Km-18). Ag. 11,95 g. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Harshly Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1306
Greece. Lote de 2 piezas griegas. 10 lepta 1843 (BC) y 5 leota 1833 (MBC-). A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Grecia. Lote de 2 piezas griegas. 10 lepta 1843 (BC) y 5 leota 1833 (MBC-). A EXAMINAR. Est...30,00.