Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Fecha: 2022-12-12

# Objetos: 789

Total salida: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1162
United States. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1882. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,67 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1163
United States. 1 dollar. 1883. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1883. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,74 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1169
United States. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1897. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,62 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1434
Italy. Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1871. Milano. BN. (Km-8.3). (Mont-175). (Pagani-492). Ag. 24,94 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Emanuele II. 5 lire. 1871. Milán. BN. (Km-8.3). (Mont-175). (Pagani-492). Ag. 24,94 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1451
Luxemburg. 50 francs. 1946. (Km-48). Ag. John the Blind. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Luxemburgo. 50 francs. 1946. (Km-48). Ag. John the Blind. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1458
Morocco. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,56 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,56 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1469
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Guanajuato. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,97 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1472
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Striking error on reverse. VF/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,90 g. Fallo de acuñación en el reverso. MBC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1473
Mexico. 8 reales. 1892. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,96 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,96 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1219
France. Henry II. Double sol parisis. 1588. Montpellier. (Duplessy-1136). Ve. 2,15 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 60. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Henry II. Double sol parisis. 1588. Montpellier. (Duplessy-1136). Ve. 2,15 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 60. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1489
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,94 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1902. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,94 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1492
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 2701,00 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1902. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-409.3). Ag. 2701,00 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1248
France. 1 franc. 1922. 3,98 g. Chamber of Commerce. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66 (Top Pop). The best preserved specimen according to the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1922. (F-218). Bronce-Aluminio. 3,98 g. Cámara de Comercio. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 (Top Pop). El mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1249
France. 2 francs. 1923. (Gad-533). 8,26 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65, only three finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 2 francos. 1923. (Gad-533). 7,58 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1250

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 2 francos. 1923. (Gad-533). 8,26 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1003
Alderney. Elizabeth II. 1 pound. 1995. (Km-12). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), The best specimen konwn in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alderney. Elizabeth II. 1 pound. 1995. (Km-12). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1520
New Caledonia. 20 francs. 1967. (Lec-103). (Km-P2a). Ag. A sterling gem with a gleaming reflectivity within the fields and spiraling cartwheel luster. Slabbed by PCGS as SP 68 Essai, only one better specimen known in the PCGS census. PCGS-SP. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Nueva Caledonia. 20 francs. 1967. (Lec-103). (Km-P2a). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como SP 68 Essai, solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de PCGS. PCGS-SP. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1266
Great Britain. George III. 1 penny. 1800. (Km-614). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS64. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 penny. 1800. (Km-614). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1267
Great Britain. George III. 3 pence. 1762. (Km-591). (S-3753). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. NGC-AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 3 pence. 1762. (Km-591). (S-3753). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU DETAILS (Artificial Toning). NGC-AU. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1272
Great Britain. Halfpenny Token. 1792. Lancaster. (D&H-24). Anv.: Bust of John of Gaunt left; IOHN OF GAUNT DUKE OF LANCASTER. Rev.: Shield of arms; LANCASTER HALFPENNY 1792. Ae. 9,91 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Halfpenny Token. 1792. Lancaster. (D&H-24). Anv.: IOHN OF GAUNT DUKE OF LANCASTER. Busto coronado de Juan de Gante a la izquierda. Rev.: Escudo de armas; LANCASTER HALFPENNY 1792. Ae. 9,91 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1020
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1866. Berlin. A. (AKS-99). Ag. 18,49 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1866. Berlín. A. (AKS-99). Ag. 18,49 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...55,00.