Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1516
Mexico. 2 ounces. 2011. Mexico. (Km-614). Ag. 62,14 g. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 onzas. 2011. México. (Km-614). Ag. 62,14 g. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1021
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 thaler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 1 thaler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). (AKS-118). (Jaeger-99). Ag. 18,50 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1276
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 penny. 1890. (Km-755). (S-3954). Ae. 9,39 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 penny. 1890. (Km-755). (S-3954). Ae. 9,39 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1532
Panama. 1 balboa. 1947. ag. (Km-13). Ag. 26,71 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1 balboa. 1947. ag. (Km-13). Ag. 26,71 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1536
Peru. 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,79 g. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 8 reales. 1833. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,79 g. Tono. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1282
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,66 g. Hairlines on obverse. Toned. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,66 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Tono. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1538
Peru. 1/2 dinero. 1903/803. Lima. JF. (Km-206.2). Ag. Overdate variant: 1903/803. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 dinero. 1903/803. Lima. JF. (Km-206.2). Ag. Sobrefecha. Encapsulada por PCGS as MS 66. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1540
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Only one finer sepecimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1301
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. With some original luster remaining. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1304
Great Britain. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,24 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 crown. 1935. (Km-842). Ag. 28,24 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1664
Serbia. Stefan Uros IV Dusan, as Tsar (1345-1355). Gros. (Jovanovic-SMC, p. 34.5). Anv.: MONITA REX STЄFA Ornamented helmet with feathers on top. Rev.: Christ, nimbate, seated facing on decorated throne and holding book of Gospels with both hands; in field to left and right S - B, in center, countermark. Ag. 0,80 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Serbia. Stefan Uros IV Dusan, como Tsar (1345-1355). Gros. (Jovanovic-SMC, p. 34.5). Anv.: MONITA REX STЄFA. Casco decorado con plumas en la parte superior. Rev.: Cristo numbado sedente de frente en trono decorado y sosteniendo el Evangelio con ambas manos; en el campo izquierdo y derecho S - B, en el centro contramarca. Ag. 0,80 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1053
Argentina. 1 real. 181X. Potosí. F. (Km-2). Ag. 3,10 g. Welding on edge. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 real. 181X. Potosí. F. (Km-2). Ag. 3,10 g. Soldadura en el canto. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1564
Portugal. D. Felipe II. 100 reis. Sin fecha. Lisbon. (Tauler-1937). (Gomes-tipo 17). Ag. 7,91 g. Planchet crack. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe II. 100 reis. Sin fecha. Lisboa. (Tauler-1937). (Gomes-tipo 17). Ag. 7,91 g. Grieta. Limpiada. Felipe III de España. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1062
Austria. Eberhard II (1200-1246). 1 pfennig. Friesach. (Probszt-17). Anv.: Eberhard standing facing, holding crozier and key. Rev.: Winged bust of angel facing; cross pattée above. Ag. 1,03 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Eberhard II (1200-1246). 1 pfennig. Friesach. (Probszt-17). Anv.: Eberhard en pie de frente, sosteniendo báculo y llave. Rev.: Busto alado de ángel den frente, Cruz patada arriba. Ag. 1,03 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1573
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 1/2 tostão. (Gomes-46.04). Ag. 2,46 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 1/2 tostao. (Gomes-46.04). Ag. 2,46 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1576
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). Vintém. Porto. (Gomes-19.05). Ag. 0,72 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). Vintém. Oporto. (Gomes-19.05). Ag. 0,72 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1067
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 3 kreuzer. 1670. Wien. (Herinek-1317). Ag. 1,65 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 3 kreuzer. 1670. Viena. (Herinek-1317). Ag. 1,65 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1321
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 denar. 1552. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-MB115). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 denar. 1552. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-MB115). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1579
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-26.07). Ag. 1,58 g. A rectified on a P?. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-26.07). Ag. 1,58 g. A rectificada sobre una ¿P?. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1682
Thailand. Rama IX. 100 Baht. 2517 BE (1974). (Km-Y103). Ag. 31,84 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Thailandia. Rama IX. 100 Baht. 2517 BE (1974). (Km-Y103). Ag. 31,84 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1684
Tibet. Tangka. 1907-1912. (Km-Y#13.1). (L&M-628). Ag. 4,41 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Tibet. Tangka. 1907-1912. (Km-Y#13.1). (L&M-628). Ag. 4,41 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.