Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1528
Low Countries. 1 ducat. 1989. Utrecht. (Km-213). Ag. 28,06 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. 1 ducat. 1989. Utrecht. (Km-213). Ag. 28,06 g. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1531
Panama. 1/4 balboa. 1934. (Km-12.1). Ag. 6,27 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 1/4 de balboa. 1934. (Km-12.1). Ag. 6,27 g. Golpecitos en el canto. . MBC+/EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1559
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real (3 1/2 libras). Lisbon. (Gomes-54.04). Ve. 2,40 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real de 3 1/2 libras. Lisboa. (Gomes-54.04). Ve. 2,40 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1051
Angola. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 1/2 macuta. 1858. (Gomes-01.01). Ae. 18,44 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Angola. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 1/2 macuta. 1858. (Gomes-01.01). Ae. 18,44 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1561
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Vintém. Lisbon. (Gomes-30.04). Ag. 1,50 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). Vintém. Lisboa. (Gomes-30.04). Ag. 1,50 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1057
Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270 d.C. (AC-362). Anv.: King seated facing on wide bench, holding lis-tipped sceptre and globus cruciger; star in left field. Rev.: Cross pattée; short lines in three quarters, crescent in second quarter. Ae. 4,51 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Hetoum I. Kardez. 1226-1270 d.C. (AC-362). Anv.: Rey sedente de frente en un banco ancho, sosteniendo cetro rematado con una flor de lis y un globo crucífero; estrella en el campo izquierdo. Rev.: Cruz patada, líneas cortas en tres cuartos, creciente en el segundo cuarto. Ae. 4,51 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1058
Armenia. Hetoum I. Tram. 1226-1270 d.C. (AC-336 ff). Ag. 2,70 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Armenia. Hetoum I. Tram. 1226-1270 d.C. (AC-336 ff). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1678
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,52 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,52 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. Brillo original. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1679
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. Bern. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,97 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1941. Berna. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,92 g. 650 Aniversario de la Confederación. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1333
India. 50 rupees. 1976. (Km-257). Ag. 34,90 g. FAO, Food and Work for All. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: India. 50 rupees. 1976. (Km-257). Ag. 34,90 g. FAO, Comida y Trabajo para Todos. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1334
India. 50 rupees. 1977. (Km-258). Ag. 35,00 g. FAO, Save For Development. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: India. 50 rupees. 1977. (Km-258). Ag. 35,00 g. FAO, Ayuda Para el Desarrollo. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1107
British North Borneo. 5 cents. 1921. Heaton. H. (Km-5). Slabbed bay PCGS as AU 55. PCGS-AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: British North Borneo. 5 cents. 1921. Heaton. H. (Km-5). Cu-Ni. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 55. PCGS-AU. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1407
Italy. Federico I (1198-1250). Denaro. Messina or Brindisi. (MEC-14, 559). (Spahr-126). Ve. 0,47 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Federico I (1198-1250). Denaro. Messina o Brindisi. (MEC-14, 559). (Spahr-126). Ve. 0,47 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1411
Italy. Ancona. Grosso agontano. Siglo XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-34). Anv.: PP S QVIRIACVS St. Quiriacus, nimbate, standing facing, raising his right hand in benediction and holding crosier in his left. Rev.: ✠✱DE ANCONA✱ Cross. Ag. 2,21 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ancona. Grosso agontano. Siglo XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-34). Anv.: PP S QVIRIACVS. San Quiriaco nimbado en pie de frente, alzando la mano derecha en señal de bendición y sosteniendo báculo en la mano izquierda. Rev.: ✠✱DE ANCONA✱. Cruz. Ag. 2,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1165
United States. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1885. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,68 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1168
United States. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1896. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,75 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1171
United States. 1 dollar. 1900. New Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1900. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,69 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1200
United States. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-250). Ag. 26,75 g. VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL. PROOF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-250). Ag. 26,75 g. VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL. PROOF. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1214
France. Raymond V, VI, VII. Obol. 1148-1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-Féodales 1229). Ag. 0,38 g. Planchet break. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Raymond V, VI, VII. Óbolo. 1148-1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-Féodales 1229). Ag. 0,38 g. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1215
France. Abbey of St. Martin of Tours. Denier. 1150-1200. (Poey d'Avant-1646). (Roberts-4857). Ag. 0,83 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Abadía de San Martín de Tours. Denier. 1150-1200. (Poey d'Avant-1646). (Roberts-4857). Ag. 0,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1241
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,11 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,11 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.