Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1323
Hungary. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. (Km-489). Ag. 24,15 g. Plenty of original luster. Scarce in this grade. Mint state. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz Joseph I. 5 korona. 1907. (Km-489). Ag. 24,15 g. Pleno brillo original. Escasa así. SC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1083
Belgium. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Léopold I (1831-1865). 5 francs. 1847. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,99 g. Leves rayitas y golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1376
British India. George V. Trade dollar. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. Trade dollar. 1930. (Km-Tn-5). Ag. 26,97 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1148
United States. Half dollar. 1817. (Km-113). Ag. 13,33 g. Capped Bust. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1817. (Km-113). Ag. 13,33 g. Capped Bust. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1783
Lot of 8 coins from Brazil, Panama and Peru. 1000 Reis 1863 (MS63), 2000 Reis 1932 (MS64), 20 Reis 1868 (AU55), 1/2 Balboa 1947 (MS62), 1 Balboa 1931 (AU50), 1 Balboa 1947 (MS63), 2 Centavos 1895 (MS60BR) and 1/2 Sol 1907 (MS63). All slabbed by NNC. Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Brasil, Panamá y Perú. 1000 Reis 1863 (MS63), 2000 Reis 1932 (MS64), 20 Reis 1868 (AU55), 1/2 Balboa 1947 (MS62), 1 Balboa 1931 (AU50), 1 Balboa 1947 (MS63), 2 Centavos 1895 (MS60BR) y 1/2 Sol 1907 (MS63). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1189
United States. 5 dollars. 2000. (Km-216). Au. 3,42 g. Knock on edge. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 2000. (Km-216). Au. 3,42 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1284
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Delicate patina. Beautiful. It retains some luster. XF/AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1889. (Km-763). Ag. 22,67 g. Suave pátina. Bella. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1286
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1/2 crown. 1887. (Km-764). Ag. 14,11 g. Some scrachtes. Very good sample. With original old envelope of Spink & Son, Ltd. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1/2 crown. 1887. (Km-764). Ag. 14,11 g. Algunas rayitas. Muy buen ejemplar. Con el envoltorio original de Spink & Son, Ltd. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1292
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,22 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1889. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,22 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1548
Poland. August III (1733-1763). 18 groszy. 1756. EC. (Km-148.2). Ag. Decent strike with lovely satiny surfaces and frosted devices. Lustrous and attractive. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24671. PCGS-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. August III (1733-1763). 18 groszy. 1756. EC. (Km-148.2). Ag. Muy atractiva. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24671. PCGS-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1335
India. 100 rupees. 1981. Bombay. B. (Km-277). Ag. 29,04 g. Commemorating the international year of the child. PROOF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India. 100 rupees. 1981. Bombay. B. (Km-277). Ag. 29,04 g. Conmemorando el año internacional del niño. PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1591
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). Gold meio escudo (800 reis). 1741. (Km-218). (Gomes-11.20). Au. 1,64 g. Knock on obverse. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo de 800 reis. 1741. (Km-218). (Gomes-11.20). Au. 1,64 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1592
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). Gold meio escudo (800 reis). 1747. Au. 1,90 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo de 800 reis. 1747. Au. 1,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1082
Belgium. Louis II, de Male (1346-1384). Double gros 'Botdraeger'. Flanders. (Boudeau-2232). (Gad-223). (Roberts-8155). Anv.: LVDOVICVS︙DEI︙GRA︙COMES︙Z: DNS︙FLANDRIE. helmeted heraldic lion seated left. Rev.: + MONETA DE FLANDRIA/ + BENEDICTVS︙QVI︙VENIT︙IN︙NOMINE︙DOMINI. small cross fleury, legends in two lines arround.. Ag. 4,20 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Louis II, el malo (1346-1384). Doble gros 'Botdraeger'. Flandes. (Boudeau-2232). (Gad-223). (Roberts-8155). Anv.: LVDOVICVS︙DEI︙GRA︙COMES︙Z: DNS︙FLANDRIE. León herándico con casco sedente a la izquierda. Rev.: + MONETA DE FLANDRIA/ + BENEDICTVS︙QVI︙VENIT︙IN︙NOMINE︙DOMINI. Pequeña cruz florida, alrededor leyendas en dos líneas. Ag. 4,20 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1593
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Vintém. (Gomes-10.01). Ag. 0,57 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Vintém. (Gomes-10.01). Ag. 0,57 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1343
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Original luster. Soft tone. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1903. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,93 g. Brillo original y suave tono. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1706
Venezuela. 2 bolivares. 1900. (Km-Y23). Ag. 9,98 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 2 bolívares. 1900. (Km-Y23). Ag. 9,98 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1099
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. Struck over 8 reales of Charles IV. Toned. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1816. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. Acuñada sobre una moneda de 8 reales de Carlos IV. Tono. Enacpasulada por NGC como AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1733
Yemen. Al-Mutawakkil Yahya bin Muhammad. 1 imadi riyal. 1344 H (1925) año 7. (Km-Y7). Ag. 28,03 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Yemen. Al-Mutawakkil Yahya bin Muhammad. 1 imadi riyal. 1344 H (1925) año 7. (Km-Y7). Ag. 28,03 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1133
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231650 lot 63212. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231650 lote 63212. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1749
Great Britain. Medal. 1915. Fe. 73,75 g. Commemoration for the sinking of the Lusitania on 5 May 1915. In its official box and with the original document. 55 mm. English copy. Rare. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Medalla. 1915. Fe. 73,75 g. Conmemoración del hundimiento del Lusitania el 5 de mayo de 1915. En su caja oficial y con el documento original. 55 mm. Copia inglesa. Rara. SC. Est...150,00.