Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1408 Numistats ref: 611559
Italy
Italy. Denaro. 1249. Brindisi. (MEC-570). (Spahr-148). Anv.: ✠ • ROM • INPERATOR •, F surrounded by three six-pointed stars. Rev.: ✠ • R • IERSL' ET SICIL' •, cross pattée, six-pointed stars in each quarter.. Ve. 0,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Federico II. Denaro. 1249. Brindisi. (MEC-570). (Spahr-148). Anv.: ✠ • ROM • INPERATOR •, F rodeada de tres estrellas de seis puntas. Rev.: ✠ • R • IERSL' ET SICIL' • . Cruz patada, estrellas de seis puntas en cada cuarto. Ve. 0,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1164 Numistats ref: 611315
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
United States
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1884. Nueva Orleans. O. (Km-110). Ag. 26,73 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1198 Numistats ref: 611349
United States
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. Denver. D. (Km-238). Ag. 26,61 g. V Centenary of the Discovery of America. Mint state. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. Denver. D. (Km-238). Ag. 26,61 g. V Centenario Descubrimiento de América. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1201 Numistats ref: 611352
United States
United States. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-251). Ag. 26,62 g. NATIONAL PRISONER OF WAR MUSEUM. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1994. Philadelphia. P. (Km-251). Ag. 26,62 g. NATIONAL PRISONER OF WAR MUSEUM. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1203 Numistats ref: 611354
United States
United States. 1 dollar. 1995. Denver. D. (Km-259). Ag. 26,72 g. 1996 ATLANTA PARALYMPICS - BLIND RUNNER. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1995. Denver. D. (Km-259). Ag. 26,72 g. 1996 ATLANTA PARALYMPICS - BLIND RUNNER. PROOF. Est...40,00.