Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1075 Numistats ref: 611224
Austria
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). 20 kreuzer. 1830. Wien. A. (Km-2145). (Schönert-Geiss-64). Ag. 6,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). 20 kreuzer. 1830. Viena. A. (Km-2145). (Schönert-Geiss-64). Ag. 6,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1608 Numistats ref: 611759
Portugal
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1898. (Gomes-14.01). Ag. 24,88 g. Old cabinet tone. 400th Anniversary of the discovery of India. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1898. (Gomes-14.01). Ag. 24,88 g. Pátina de monetario. 400º Aniversario del descubrimiento de la India. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1714 Numistats ref: 612019
Venezuela
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1973. (Km-Y45). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65★. Iridescent patina. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. 10 bolívares. 1973. (Km-Y45). Ag. Pátina iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65★. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1613 Numistats ref: 611764
Portugal
Portugal. Series 3 silver coins of Portugal, 5, 10 and 20 escudos, year 1960. 5th Centenary of the death of the Infante D. Enrique. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal, 5, 10 y 20 escudos, año 1960. 5º Centenario de la muerte del infante D. Enrique. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1617 Numistats ref: 611768
Dominican Republic
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1955. (Km-23). Ag. 26,57 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1955. (Km-23). Ag. 26,57 g. 25º Aniversario de la Era de Trujillo. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1720 Numistats ref: 612025
Venezuela
Venezuela. 100 bolivares. 1980. (Km-Y56). Ag. 150th Anniversary of Simón Bolivar Death. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. 100 bolívares. 1980. (Km-Y56). Ag. 150 años de la muerte de Simón Bolivar. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1730 Numistats ref: 612035
Venezuela
Venezuela. 500 bolivares. 1997. (Km-Y27). Ag. 200th anniversary of Conspiracy. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. Ex Gamboa Collection. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. 500 bolívares. 1997. (Km-Y27). Ag. Bicentenario de la Conspiración. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO. Ex Colección Gamboa. NGC-PF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1373 Numistats ref: 611524
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. It retains some minor luster. Delicate patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1936. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,91 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1144 Numistats ref: 611295
El Salvador
El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 25,12 g. 18th Annual BID/IADB Governors' Assembly. Mint state. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: El Salvador. 25 colones. 1977. (Km-151). Ag. 25,12 g. XVIII Reunión de la Asamblea de Gobernadores del BID/AIDB. SC. Est...40,00.