Home
Auctions
Search
Coins
Authorities
English
Español
Login
Subscribe
Home
auctions
Tauler&Fau Subastas
Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII
Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII
Date: 2022-12-12
# Items: 789
Total starting: 74891
Search
All items (789)
Afghanistan (1)
Albania (1)
Alderney (1)
Germany (34)
Andorra (13)
Angola (1)
Saudi Arabia (1)
Argentina (3)
Armenia (3)
Australia (3)
Austria (20)
Belgium (9)
Bohemia (1)
Bolivia (6)
Brazil (9)
British North Borneo (1)
Bulgaria (2)
Bhutan (1)
Canada (6)
Chile (4)
China (7)
Colombia (1)
Costa Rica (1)
Cuba (6)
Denmark (3)
Ecuador (2)
Egypt (2)
El Salvador (2)
Italy (34)
Slovakia (1)
Essequibo-Demerary (1)
United States (65)
France (42)
Fujairah (1)
Gibraltar (1)
Great Britain (49)
Greece (1)
Guatemala (5)
Equatorial Guinea (1)
Haiti (2)
Honduras (2)
Hong Kong (2)
Hungary (8)
Ottoman Empire (2)
India (7)
British India (44)
Portuguese India (4)
Indochina (8)
Iran (4)
Ireland (6)
Cook Islands (1)
Isle of Man (2)
Iceland (1)
Japan (6)
Jersey (1)
Korea (1)
Latvia (1)
Liechtenstein (1)
Poland (10)
Luxemburg (2)
Malta (2)
Morocco (5)
Mexico (58)
Monaco (1)
Mongolia (1)
Norway (1)
New Caledonia (1)
New Zealand (1)
Southern Netherlands (1)
Low Countries (7)
Panama (5)
Persia (1)
Peru (9)
Portugal (62)
Puerto Rico (1)
Dominican Republic (1)
Russia (28)
Rwanda (1)
San Marino (16)
Serbia (3)
Sierra Leone (1)
Straits Settlements (1)
South Africa (1)
Sweden (1)
Switzerland (11)
Thailand (3)
Tibet (1)
Uruguay (1)
Vatican (4)
Venezuela (43)
Yemen (1)
Zanzibar (1)
Medals (27)
Banknotes (1)
Large Lots (27)
Filter By:
Sold
Not Sold
All
Order By:
Price
Price
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1112
Canada. Victoria Queen. 5 cents. 1873. Newfoundland. (Km-2). Ag. 1,15 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Canadá. Victoria. 5 cents. 1873. Newfoundland. (Km-2). Ag. 1,15 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1725
Venezuela. 200 bolívares. 2010. (Km-Y97). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 68 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Venezuela. 200 bolívares. 2010. (Km-Y97). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 68 ULTRA CAMEO. NGC-PF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1385
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1905. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1905. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1386
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1906. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Indochina. 1 piastra. 1906. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1139
Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. Mexico. (Km-79). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Ecuador. 5 sucres. 1943. México. (Km-79). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1447
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1192
United States. 1 dollar. 1992. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,53 g. "American Silver Eagle". Rubbed and Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1992. Philadelphia. (Km-273). Ag. 31,53 g. "American Silver Eagle". Frotada y ligero tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1202
United States. 1 dollar. 1995. West Point. W. (Km-244). Ag. 26,63 g. WORLD WAR III 50TN ANNIVERSARY, D-DAY. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1995. West Point. W. (Km-244). Ag. 26,63 g. WORLD WAR III 50TN ANNIVERSARY, D-DAY. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1205
United States. 1 dollar. 1996. Denver. D. (Km-260). Ag. 26,44 g. Paralympics Summer Games. Mint state. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1996. Denver. D. (Km-260). Ag. 26,44 g. Juegos Paralímpicos de Verano. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1236
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,00 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1237
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1240
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,87 g. XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 24,87 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1508
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1979. Mexico. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,54 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 onza. 1979. México. (Km-49b.3). Ag. 33,54 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1510
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1991. (Km-494). Ag. 31,13 g. Two hairlines on obverse. Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 onza. 1991. (Km-494). Ag. 31,13 g. Dos rayitas en anverso. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1511
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2000. Mexico. (Km-639). Ag. 30,82 g. Knock on edge. AU. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 onza. 2000. México. (Km-639). Ag. 30,82 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1512
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2009. Mexico. (Km-639). Ag. 31,15 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 onza. 2009. México. (Km-639). Ag. 31,15 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1513
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2012. Mexico city. (Km-639). Ag. 31,01 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 onza. 2012. Ciudad de México. (Km-639). Ag. 31,01 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1514
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2020. Mexico city. (Km-639). Ag. 31,11 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 onza. 2020. Ciudad de México. (Km-639). Ag. 31,11 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1515
Mexico. 1 ounce. 2021. Mexico city. (Km-639). Ag. 31,14 g. Mint state. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
México. 1 onza. 2021. Ciudad de México. (Km-639). Ag. 31,14 g. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1006
Germany. Augsburg. Charles V. 1 batzen. 1520. (Schulten-39). Ag. 4,03 g. Punch mark on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish description:
Alemania. Augsburg. Carlos V. 1 batzen. 1520. (Schulten-39). Ag. 4,03 g. Golpe de punzón en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1635
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 10,00 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.
Spanish description:
Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 10,00 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
‹
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
...
37
38
›