Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1061 Numistats ref: 611210
Austria
Austria. Adalbert III of Bohemia (1168-77 and 1183-1200). 1 pfennig. Uncertain mint. ERIACENSIS type. (CNA-Ca9). Anv.: Half-length facing bust of bishop in episcopal regalia, holding crozier and Gospels. Rev.: Upper façade of cathedral; cross above. Ag. 0,71 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Adalbert III de Bohemia (1168-77 y 1183-1200). 1 pfennig. Ceca incierta. Tipo ERIACENSIS. (CNA-Ca9). Anv.: Busto del Obispo de medio cuerpo de frente con ajuar episcopal, sosteniendo báculo y evangelios. Rev.: Fachada superior de la catedral; cruz arriba. Ag. 0,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1062 Numistats ref: 611211
Austria
Austria. Eberhard II (1200-1246). 1 pfennig. Friesach. (Probszt-17). Anv.: Eberhard standing facing, holding crozier and key. Rev.: Winged bust of angel facing; cross pattée above. Ag. 1,03 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Eberhard II (1200-1246). 1 pfennig. Friesach. (Probszt-17). Anv.: Eberhard en pie de frente, sosteniendo báculo y llave. Rev.: Busto alado de ángel den frente, Cruz patada arriba. Ag. 1,03 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1063 Numistats ref: 611212
Austria
Austria. Berthold von Aquileia (1218-1251). 1 pfennig. Windischgraz. (CNA-Ch11). Anv.: Bishop seated facing, holding crozier in each hand. Rev.: Bust of bishop facing between two towers; annulet above. Ag. 1,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Berthold von Aquileia (1218-1251). 1 pfennig. Windischgraz. (CNA-Ch11). Anv.: Obispo sedente de frente con báculo en cada mano. Rev.: Busto de Obispo d frente entre dos torres, círculo arriba. Ag. 1,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1066 Numistats ref: 611215
Austria
Austria. Ferdinand II (1619-1637). Reichstaler. 1632. Kremnitz. KB. (Dav-3129). (Vogelh-142). Ag. 27,62 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand II (1619-1637). Reichstaler. 1632. Kremnitz. KB. (Dav-3129). (Vogelh-142). Ag. 27,62 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1070 Numistats ref: 611219
Austria
Austria. Karl VI. 1 thaler. 1714. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Soft tone. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI. 1 thaler. 1714. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1075 Numistats ref: 611224
Austria
Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). 20 kreuzer. 1830. Wien. A. (Km-2145). (Schönert-Geiss-64). Ag. 6,67 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1806-1835). 20 kreuzer. 1830. Viena. A. (Km-2145). (Schönert-Geiss-64). Ag. 6,67 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1080 Numistats ref: 611229
Austria