Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1622 Numistats ref: 611927
Russia
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1762. Saint Petesburg. CNB-HK. (Diakov-6). (Bitkin-182). Ag. A great example from the inaugural year of Catherine the Great. Pleasant dove grey tone with nice luster. Bold strike with good eye appeal. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Ex Stack's 16/01/2018, lot 24741. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1762. San Petesburgo. CNB-HK. (Diakov-6). (Bitkin-182). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Agradable pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Ex Stack's 16/01/2018, lote 24741. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1630 Numistats ref: 611935
Russia
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-635). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55 BN. NGC-AU. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Catalina II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-635). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55 BN. NGC-AU. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1632 Numistats ref: 611937
Russia
Russia. Alexander III. 5 kopecks. 1878. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y19a.1). (Bitkin-506). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lot 401. NGC-MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 5 kopecks. 1878. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y19a.1). (Bitkin-506). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lote 401. NGC-MS. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1633 Numistats ref: 611938
Russia
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 7,50 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. AΓ. (Km-Y63). Au. 6,40 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...400,00.