Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1522 Numistats ref: 611673
Southern Netherlands
Southern Netherlands. Jeton. 1572. (Dugn-2560). (Van Loon-I 142.2). Anv.: IAM NOVA PROGENIES. Juno accompanied by a child and a peacock. Rev.: TVRCAE DEVICTA CLASS. Trophy of arms on galley. Ae. 4,81 g. Birth of the Infante Don Diego and victory at the Lepanto battle. VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Paises bajos meridonales. Jetón. 1572. (Dugn-2560). (Van Loon-I 142.2). Anv.: IAM NOVA PROGENIES. Juno acompañada por un niño y un pavo real. Rev.: TVRCAE · CLASSE DEVICTA. Trofeo de armas sobre galera. Ae. 4,81 g. Nacimiento del Infante Don Diego y Victoria de Lepanto. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1525 Numistats ref: 611676
Low Countries
Low Countries. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). (Dav-228). (Schulman-149). Ag. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Rare. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24496. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Louis Napoleón. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). (Dav-228). (Schulman-149). Ag. Bonita pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Rara. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24496. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1526 Numistats ref: 611677
Low Countries
Low Countries. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 2 1/2 gulden. 1846. Utrecht. (Km-69). (Dav-236). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 2 1/2 gulden. 1846. Utrecht. (Km-69). (Dav-236). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1529 Numistats ref: 611680
Low Countries
Low Countries. 10 euros. 2003. (Km-246). Au. 6,72 g. Beatrix; Vincent Van Gogh; In a box and with official certificate. Mintage: 20,000. PROOF. Est...320,00.
Spanish description: Países Bajos. 10 euros. 2003. (Km-246). Au. 6,72 g. Beatrix; Vincent Van Gogh; Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. Tirada: 20,000. PROOF. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1533 Numistats ref: 611684
Panama
Panama. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 36,26 g. 11th Central American and Caribbean Games. Slightly cleaned. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...35,00.
Spanish description: Panamá. 5 balboas. 1970. (Km-28). Ag. 36,26 g. XI Juegos de America Central y el Caribe. Ligerammente limpiada. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1539 Numistats ref: 611690
Peru
Peru. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 66, only three finer specimens known in the PCGS census. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 sol. 1916. Lima. FG. (Km-205.2). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 66, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. PCGS-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1540 Numistats ref: 611691
Peru
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Only one finer sepecimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.