Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1761
Switzerland. Medal. 1901. Lucern. (Richter-879b). Anv.: Helmeted and armored bust of Helvetia right, wearing wreath of edelweiss. Rev.: Coat-of-arms over Swiss cross and laurel branch. Ag. 35,69 g. Luzern Federal Shooting Festival. Engraver: Hans Frei. 44mm. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. Medalla. 1901. Lucerna. (Richter-879b). Anv.: Busto con casco y armadura de Helvetia a la derecha, con corona de edelweiss. Rev.: Escudo de armas sobre cruz suiza y rama de laurel. Ag. 35,69 g. Festival federal de tiro de Luzern. Grabador: Hans Frei. 44mm. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1150
United States. Half Dime. 1837. Philadelphia. (Km-60). Ag. 1,34 g. Large date. Welding on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Half Dime. 1837. Philadelphia. (Km-60). Ag. 1,34 g. Fecha grande. Soldaduras en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1152
United States. Quarter dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,20 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Quarter dollar. 1857. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. 6,20 g. Ligero tono de monetario. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1766
Lot of 6 coins from Belgium. 50 Francs 1958 (MS67), 50 Francs 1939 (MS63), 5 Centimes 1894 (MS64), 2 Centimes 1911 (MS62RB), 5 Centimes 1904 (MS60), 25 Centimes 1928 (MS65). All slabbed by NNC. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Bélgica. 50 Francs 1958 (MS67), 50 Francs 1939 (MS63), 5 Centimes 1894 (MS64), 2 Centimes 1911 (MS62RB), 5 Centimes 1904 (MS60), 25 Centimes 1928 (MS65). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1768
Lot of 10 Chinese coins. 1 cent and 10 Cash from different dates and provinces. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de China. 1 cent y 10 Cash de diferentes fechas y pronvincias. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1161
United States. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1881. San Francisco. S. (Km-110). Ag. 26,66 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1424
Italy. Milano (Signori). Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1395). Pegione. Milano. (Mir-119). (Biaggi-1477). (Crippa-7). Anv.: (Serpent).COMES•VIRTVTVM•D•MEDIOLANI•3C' Floreate cross in quadrilobe. Rev.: •S ABROSIV'• •MEDIOLAN St. Ambrose, nimbate, seated facing, holding scourge in his right hand and crosier in his left. Ag. 2,40 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Milano (Signori). Gian Galeazzo Visconti (1378-1395). Pegione. Milán. (Mir-119). (Biaggi-1477). (Crippa-7). Anv.: (Serpiente).COMES•VIRTVTVM•D•MEDIOLANI•3C'. Cruz loreada dentro de cuadrilóbulo. Rev.: •S ABROSIV'• •MEDIOLAN. San Ambrosio, nimbado, sentado de frente, con látigo en la mano derecha y báculo en la izquierda. Ag. 2,40 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1175
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,65 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1177
United States. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1921. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1443
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. 1898 (AÑO 31). (Km-Y25). Ag. Slabbed by PGCS as UNC Details, damage. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction lot 24277. PCGS-UNC. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. 1898 (AÑO 31). (Km-Y25). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como UNC Details, Damage. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24277. PCGS-UNC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1445
Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RD, only three finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RD, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1466
Mexico. 8 reales. 1835. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Irregular patina. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1835. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Pátina irregular. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1211
United States. 1 dollar. 2019. Perth. P. Ag. Moon Landing 50th Anniversary. Slabbed by NGC as MS 70 (Top Pop). NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 2019. Perth. P. Ag. 50 Aniversario alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 70 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1212
United States. 1 dollar. 2019. Ag. NGC - MS 70 Moon Landing 50th Anniversary. Colored. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 2019. Ag. NGC - MS 70 50 Aniversario alunizaje. Coloreada. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1213
France. Charles VI, 'the Fool' (1380-1422). Obole tournois. (Duplessy-395). Anv.: Incuse of reverse. Rev.: + OBOLVS° CIVIS. cross. Ve. 0,43 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Carlos VI "El loco" (1380-1422). Óbolo tournois. (Duplessy-395). Anv.: Incuso de reverso. Rev.: + OBOLVS° CIVIS. Cruz. Ve. 0,43 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1221
France. Louis XIV. 1/4 ecu. 1644. Paris. A. (Km-142.1). (Gad-139). Ag. 6,83 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Luis XIV. 1/4 ecu. 1644. París. A. (Km-142.1). (Gad-139). Ag. 6,83 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1499
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1945. (Km-461). Au. 1,64 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1945. (Km-461). Au. 1,64 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1258
Great Britain. William and Mary. 4 pence. 1689. (Km-471.1). (S-3439). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF Details, Harshly Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers October 2018 Collectors Choice Online Auction, lot 72324
 . PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. William and Mary. 4 pence. 1689. (Km-471.1). (S-3439). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF Details, Harshly Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers October 2018 Collectors Choice Online Auction, lote 72324. PCGS-XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1014
Germany. 16 gute groschen. 1834. Hannover. A. (Jaeger-33e). (AKS-66). Ag. 11,72 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 16 gute groschen. 1834. Hannover. A. (Jaeger-33e). (AKS-66). Ag. 11,72 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1329
India. Bombay Presidency. 1 rupee. 1174-1202 H. Mumbai. (Km-212.2). Ag. 11,58 g. In the name of Shah Alam II. In the name of Shah Alam IIery rare. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: India. Presidencia de Bombay. 1 rupee. 1174-1202 H. Bombay. (Km-212.2). Ag. 11,58 g. A nombre de Shan Alam II. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1432
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1856. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,51 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1856. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,57 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...110,00.