Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1012
Germany. Georg Ludwig (1698-1727). 2/3 thaler. 1705. Clausthal. HB. (Dav-418). (Welter-2153). Ag. 13,00 g. Minor marks on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Georg Ludwig (1698-1727). 2/3 thaler. 1705. Clausthal. HB. (Dav-418). (Welter-2153). Ag. 13,00 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1013
Germany. Brunswick-Luneburg-Calenberg-Hannover. George III. 2/3 thaler. 1814. Hannover. C. (AKS-6). Ag. 13,15 g. Faint scratches. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Luneburg-Calenberg-Hannover. George III. 2/3 thaler. 1814. Hannover. C. (AKS-6). Ag. 13,15 g. Pequeñas marcas. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1634
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y12.2). Ae. 16,21 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 68. XF/XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Nicolás II. 5 kopecks. 1911. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y12.2). Ae. 16,21 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 68. EBC/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1541
Peru. 1 sol. 1914. Lima. fg. (Km-203). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Perú. 1 sol. 1914. Lima. FG. (Km-203). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1542
Peru. 1/5 libra. 1923. Lima. (Km-210). Au. 1,60 g. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1547
Poland. August III (1733-1763). 2 zlotych (8 groschen). 1753. EC. (Km-156). (Kopicki-2122). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 3 (2015), lot 741. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Polonia. August III (1733-1763). 2 zlotych (8 groschen). 1753. EC. (Km-156). (Kopicki-2122). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 3 (2015), lote 741. NGC-AU. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1567
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostão. (Gomes-50.04). Anv.: SEBASTIANVS : I : REX : PORTVG:ETA. Rev.: ✿ IN▾HOC▾SIGNO▾VINCES. Ag. 8,13 g. Stains on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostao. (Gomes-50.12). Anv.: SEBASTIANVS : I : REX : PORTVG:ETA. Rev.: ✿ IN▾HOC▾SIGNO▾VINCES. Ag. 8,17 g. Manchas en reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1570
Portugal. D. Felipe III. 1/2 tostão. (Gomes-09.10). Ag. 3,99 g. Countermark of D. Joao IV for 60 Reis (Gomes 113.11). Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe III. 1/2 tostao. (Gomes-09.10). Ag. 3,99 g. Resello de D. Joao IV de 60 Reis (Gomes 113.11). MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1674
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1885. Bern. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,03 g. Shooting festival. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1885. Berna. (Km-S17). Ag. 25,03 g. Festival de tiro. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1692
Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1852. Heaton. H. (Km-Y3.2). Au. 11,40 g. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45 BN. NGC-XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1852. Heaton. H. (Km-Y3.2). Au. 11,40 g. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45 BN. NGC-XF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1696
Venezuela. 1/4 bolivar (25 centimos). 1945. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,23 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 67 (Top Pop). The best preserved specimen according to the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. 1/4 bolívar (25 céntimos). 1945. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,23 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 67 (Top Pop). El mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1091
Bohemia. Wenceslaus II (1278-1305). Prague Groschen. Prague. (Frynas-25.16). (Castelin-5). Ag. 3,36 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Bohemia. Wenceslaus II (1278-1305). Prague Groschen. Praga. (Frynas-25.16). (Castelin-5). Ag. 3,36 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1092
Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. (Km-111). Ag. Choice bold strike and blazingly lustrous, totally devoid of any wear or blemishes. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231649 lot 62186. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Bolivia. 1/4 sol. 1852. Potosí. (Km-111). Ag. Bellísimo ejemplar de muy fino estilo con todo su brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Heritage Auctions, #231649 lote 62186. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1707
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1738
France. Napoleon III & Maria Eugenie. Medal. 1853. Anv.: EUGENIE IMPERATRICE. Head of Maria Eugenie from Montijo to the right with collected hair. 1853. Rev.: NAPOLEON III EMPEREUR DES FRANÇAIS EUGÉNIE IMPÉRATRICE MARIÉS LE 30 JANVIER. Imperial collar, inside crown with the inscription NAPOLEON, placed on a field of bees. 1853. 51,21 g. 53mm. Engraver: Montagny. F. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III & María Eugenia. Medalla. 1853. Anv.: EUGENIE IMPERATRICE. Cabeza de Maria Eugenia de Montijo a la derecha con pelo recogido. 1853. Rev.: NAPOLEON III EMPEREUR DES FRANÇAIS EUGÉNIE IMPÉRATRICE MARIÉS LE 30 JANVIER. Collar imperial dentro corona con la inzcripción NAPOLEÓN, colocada sobre un campo de abejas, abajo 1853. Estaño. 51,21 g. 53mm. Grabador: Montagny. F. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1127
China. 5 yuan. 1992. Panda. (Fr-B8). (Km-391). Au. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 69. NGC. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: China. 5 yuan. 1992. Panda. (Fr-B8). (Km-391). Au. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 69. NGC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1128
Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. IV Anniversary of the Discovery of America. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63, Cap points to right of "A". NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Colombia. 50 centavos. 1892. (Km-187.2). Ag. IV Aniversario Descubrimiento de América. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63, Cap points to right of "A". NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1743
Gibraltar. Medal. 1783. (Eimer-800). (MH-1919, 412). Anv.: T GEBLOQUEERDE GIBRALTAR 1783, ships in the bay of Gibraltar. Rev.: ROYAL GEORGE ADMIRAAL KEMPENFELT 1783, sinking of the Royal George. Ae. 11,45 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Gibraltar. Medalla. 1783. (Eimer-800). (MH-1919, 412). Anv.: T GEBLOQUEERDE GIBRALTAR 1783, Barcos en la bahía de Gbraltar. Rev.: ROYAL GEORGE ADMIRAAL KEMPENFELT 1783, Hundimiento del Royal George. Ae. 11,45 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1393
Iran. Prestige Falus. 1128 H. Isfahan. (Album-3237A). Ae. 17,80 g. Two punctures. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Irán. Prestige Falus. 1128 H. Isfahan. (Album-3237A). Ae. 17,80 g. Dos perforaciones. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.