Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1484
Mexico. 1 peso. 1871. Mexico. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,89 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1871. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,89 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1485
Mexico. 1 centavo. 1897. Mexico. (Km-358). Ae. 7,82 g. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 centavo. 1897. México. (Km-358). Ae. 7,82 g. Restos del brillo original. Escasa así. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1486
Mexico. 5 centavos. 1889. Mexico. (Km-398.7). Ag. Beautiful light toning with refective surfaces. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66, only one better specimen known in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: México. 5 centavos. 1889. México. (Km-398.7). Ag. Brillo original con una agradable pátina ligeramente iridiscente. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66, solo un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1487
Mexico. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-672). Ag. 12,21 g. With 0.3 grams of gold. Almost XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1915. Guerrero. (Km-672). Ag. 12,21 g. Con 0,3 gramos de oro. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1488
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS62. Lightly toned. NNC. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS62. Ligero tono. NNC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1489
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 26,94 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.