Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1609
Portugal. Emanuele II. 1000 reis. 1910. (Km-558). (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Centenary of the Peninsular War. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. Emanuele II. 1000 reis. 1910. (Km-558). (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Centenario de la Guerra Peninsular. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1355
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. With some original luster remaining. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1908. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,62 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1366
British India. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 2 annas. 1916. Calcutta. (Km-515). Ag. 1,45 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1370
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. Original luster. Magnificent piece. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1919. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,96 g. Brillo original. Magnífica. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1118
Chile. 1 peso. 1870/60. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Chile. 1 peso. 1870/60. Santiago. (Km-142.1). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1739
France. Medal. Dated 1789. Struck 1889. Paris. Anv.: REPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISE, wreathed head of Ceres left, wearing diadem inscribed CONCORDE; star above. Rev.: MINISTRE DES FINANCES, view of Paris with the Eiffel Tower; above, palm frond with ribbon reading CENTENAIRE DE 1789; in exergue, ADMINISTRATION/ DES/ MONNAIES ET MEDAILLES. Ae. 59,75 g. Universal Exposition – Centennial of the French Revolution. 50 mm. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. III República. Medalla. 1789. (Acuñada en 1889). París. Anv.: REPUBLIQUE FRANÇAISE, cabeza de Ceres a la izquierda con una diadema con la inscripción CONCORDE; estrella encima. Rev.: MINISTRE DES FINANCES, vista de París con la Torre Eiffel; arriba, hoja de palmera con la inscripción CENTENAIRE DE 1789; en el exergo, ADMINISTRATION/ DES/ MONNAIES ET MEDAILLES. Ae. 59,75 g. Exposición Universal - Centenario de la Revolución Francesa. 50 mm. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1137
Denmark. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1888. Copenhague. CS. (Km-799). Ag. 25th Anniversary of the Reign. Original luster. Slightly iridescent patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 2 kroner. 1888. Copenhague. CS. (Km-799). Ag. 25º Aniversario del Reinado. Brillo original con suaves tono iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Escasa en esta conservación. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1760
Sweden. Karl XIV Johan. Medal. 1818. (Km-19/M). Rev.: FOLKETS / KÄRLEK/ MIN/ BELÖNING. Ag. 9,39 g. 1/3 Riksdaler module. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Suecia. Karl XIV Johan. Medalla. 1818. (Km-19/M). Rev.: FOLKETS / KÄRLEK/ MIN/ BELÖNING. Ag. 9,39 g. Módulo 1/3 Riksdaler. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1147
Essequibo-Demerary. George II. 1/4 guilder. 1816. London. (Km-11). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF 40. Scarce. NGC-XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Essequibo-Demerary. George II. 1/4 guilder. 1816. Londres. (Km-11). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 40. Escasa. NGC-XF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1425
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Roberto d'Anjou. Gigliato. 1309-1343. Naples. (Mir-28). Ag. 3,96 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Roberto d'Anjou. Gigliato. 1309-1343. Nápoles. (Mir-28). Ag. 3,96 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1433
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1863. Naples and Milan. (Km-5a/16.1). Ag. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 1 y 2 Liras. 1863. Nápoles y Milán. (Km-5a/16.1). Ag. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1437
Italy. 5 euros. 2019. Rome. R. Ag. Moon Landing 50th Anniversary. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Italia. 5 euros. 2019. Roma. R. Ag. 50 Aniversario del Alunizaje. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1440
Japan. Ansei era (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,83 g. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Japón. Periodo Ansei (1859-1868). 1 bu (Ichibu). (Km-C#16a). Ag. 8,83 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1449
Poland. Zygmunt III. 1 groschen. 1625. (Gum-1323). (Kopicki-3501). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, only four better specimens in the NGC census. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 3 (2015), lot 740. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Polonia. Zygmunt III. 1 groschen. 1625. (Gum-1323). (Kopicki-3501). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, solamente 4 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 3 (2015), lote 740. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1454
Morocco. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1268 H. Without mint mark. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55 BN. "Top Pop". NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1268 H. Sin ceca. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55 BN (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar en el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1465
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 2708,00 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 2708,00 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1210
United States. 50 cents. 2019. San Francisco. S. Ag. Apollo 11 50th Anniversary. Slabbed by NGC as PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop). NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 50 cents. 2019. San Francisco. S. Ag. 50 Aniversario del Apollo 11. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 70 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1475
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1897. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1476
Mexico. 8 reales. 1881. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor marks. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1881. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,04 g. Pequeñas marcas. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1232
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-787.1). Au. 1,59 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-787.1). Au. 1,59 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1495
Mexico. 1 peso. 1902. Mexico. (Km-410.5). Au. 1,65 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.