Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1431
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1852. (Km-370). Ag. 27,46 g. Scratches on obverse. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1852. (Km-370). Ag. 27,46 g. Rayas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1216
France. John the Fearless. Blanc. (1404-1419). Duchy of Burgundy. (Pa-5723). (Dumas-14.5). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. Bluish patina. With some original luster remaining. NGC-XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. John the Fearless. Blanc. (1404-1419). Ducado de Borgoña. (Pa-5723). (Dumas-14.5). (Roberts-7821). Ag. Pátina con ligeros tonos azulados y restos de brillo oririginal. Encapsulada por NGC como XF 45. NGC-XF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1481
Mexico. 8 reales. 1895. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,05 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1895. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 27,05 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1226
France. Napoleón I. 5 francs. 1811. Paris. A. (Km-694.1). Ag. 24,96 g. Patina. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón I. 5 francs. 1811. París. A. (Km-694.1). Ag. 24,96 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1228
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1007
Germany. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 20 kreuzer. 1763. Bayreuth. CLR. (Km-236). (Drescher-98). Ag. 6,86 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich II (1740-1786). 20 kreuzer. 1763. Bayreuth. CLR. (Km-236). (Drescher-98). Ag. 6,86 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1009
Germany. Friedrich August III. 2/3 thaler. 1675. Dresden. EDC. (Km-981). (Kahnt-1102). (Buck-124). Ag. 13,83 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Friedrich August III. 2/3 thaler. 1675. Dresden. EDC. (Km-981). (Kahnt-1102). (Buck-124). Ag. 13,83 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1600
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1848. (Gomes-39.14). Ag. 14,75 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1848. (Gomes-39.14). Ag. 14,75 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1770
Lot of 3 coins from United States. 1 Dollar "Peace Dollar" 1924 San Francisco, 1927 (mint erased and metal fault obverse) and 1934 Philadelphia. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Estados Unidos. 1 Dollar "Peace Dollar" 1924 San Francisco, 1927 (Ceca borrada y fallo en anverso) y 1934 Philadelphia. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1416
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. Venice. (Paolucci-2). Anv.: IO SVPANTIO / DVX / S M VЄNЄTI. Doge and St. Mark standing facing, holding between them a staff with banner. Rev.: IC - XC. Christ Pantokrator seated facing on throne.. Ag. 2,11 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. Venecia. (Paolucci-2). Anv.: IO SVPANTIO / DVX / S M VЄNЄTI. Dux y San Marcos en pie frente a frente, sosteniendo entre ellos un bastón con estandarte. Rev.: IC - XC. Cristo Pantokrator sedente de frente en trono. Ag. 2,11 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1273
Great Britain. Halfpenny Token. 1793. Coventry. Warwickshire. (D&H-238). Anv.: Lady Godiva on horseback; PRO BONO PUBLICO• around, 1793 below. Rev.: Elephant and castle (Arms of Coventry); COVENTRY HALFPENNY around. Ae. 9,58 g. Edge: PAYABLE AT BIRMINGHAM LONDON OR BRISTOL. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Halfpenny Token. 1793. Coventry. Warwickshire. (D&H-238). Anv.: Lady Godiva a caballo; PRO BONO PUBLICO·, debajo 1793. Rev.: Elefante y castillo (Armas de Coventry); COVENTRY HALFPENNY alrededor. . Ae. 9,58 g. En el canto: PAYABLE AT BIRMINGHAM LONDON OR BRISTOL. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1530
Panama. 2 1/2 centesimos. 1904. (Km-1). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Panamá. 2 1/2 centésimos. 1904. (Km-1). Ag. Pleno brillo original. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. PCGS-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1022
Germany. Baden. Karl Leopold Friedrich (1830-1852). 2 gulden. 1850. Karlsruhe. (Km-222). (AKS-91). (Dav-527). Ag. 21,22 g. Slight patina. Scratches on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Baden. Karl Leopold Friedrich (1830-1852). 2 gulden. 1850. Karlsruhe. (Km-222). (AKS-91). (Dav-527). Ag. 21,22 g. Ligera pátina. Finas rayas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1278
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1874. (Km-734.2). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1874. (Km-734.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1644
Russia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,05 g. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,05 g. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1563
Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1/2 tostão. (Gomes-08.02). Ag. 3,83 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe II. 1/2 tostao. (Gomes-08.02). Ag. 3,83 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1565
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostão. (Gomes-5002/02a). Ag. 7,92 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostao. (Gomes-5002/02a). Ag. 7,92 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1313
Haiti. 1 gourde. 1887. Paris. (Km-46). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Faint scratches. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Haití. 1 gourde. 1887. París. (Km-46). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Algunas rayas. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1337
British India. William III. 1 rupee. 1835. Bombay. (Km-450). Ag. 11,63 g. Graffiti on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. William III. 1 rupee. 1835. Bombay. (Km-450). Ag. 11,63 g. Graffiti en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1338
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1887. Calcutta. (Km-491). Ag. 5,51 g. Fantasy countermark (VF), probably from the 1960s and based on the royal decree of 1871. F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1887. Calcutta. (Km-491). Ag. 5,51 g. Resello de fantasía (MBC), probablemente de los años 60 y basado en el real decreto de 1871. BC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1094
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1856. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,88 g. Restos de brillo original. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.