Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1442
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. Year 24 (1891). (Km-23). Ag. 2,68 g. Original luster. XF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. Año 24 (1891). (Km-23). Ag. 2,68 g. Brillo original. EBC/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1443
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. 1898 (AÑO 31). (Km-Y25). Ag. Slabbed by PGCS as UNC Details, damage. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction lot 24277. PCGS-UNC. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 50 sen. 1898 (AÑO 31). (Km-Y25). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como UNC Details, Damage. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24277. PCGS-UNC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1444
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1911 (year 44). (Km-Y29). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1911 (año 44). (Km-Y29). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1445
Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65 RD, only three finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Jersey. Edward VII. 1/24 shilling. 1909. (Km-9). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 RD, solo tres ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1446
Korea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Korea. Kuang Mu (1897-1907). 5 fun. Año 6 (1902). (Km-116). Ae. 7,15 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1447
Latvia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Letonia. 5 lati. 1931. (Km-9). Ag. 24,96 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1448
Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1915. Wien. (Km-Y4). (Divo-64). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as UNC Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24290. PCGS-UNC. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Johann II. 5 kronen. 1915. Viena. (Km-Y4). (Divo-64). Ag. Encapsulado por PCGS como UNC Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24290. PCGS-UNC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1449
Poland. Zygmunt III. 1 groschen. 1625. (Gum-1323). (Kopicki-3501). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62, only four better specimens in the NGC census. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 3 (2015), lot 740. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Zygmunt III. 1 groschen. 1625. (Gum-1323). (Kopicki-3501). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62, solamente 4 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de NGC. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 3 (2015), lote 740. NGC-MS. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1450
Luxemburg. 50 cents. 1914. Brussels. ESSAI. (Km-E26). Ag. 2,25 g. Rare. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Luxemburgo. 50 cents. 1914. Bruselas. ESSAI. (Km-E26). Ag. 2,25 g. Rara. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1451
Luxemburg. 50 francs. 1946. (Km-48). Ag. John the Blind. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Luxemburgo. 50 francs. 1946. (Km-48). Ag. John the Blind. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1452
Malta. Francisco Ximenez de Texada. 2 Scudi. 1774. Valleta. (Dav-1605). (Km-287). Ag. 23,58 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Malta. Francisco Ximenez de Texada. 2 Scudi. 1774. Valleta. (Dav-1605). (Km-287). Ag. 23,58 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1453
Malta. F. Emmanuel de Rohan. 2 Scudi. 1796. (Dav-1610). Ag. 23,90 g. Order of Knights of the Hospital of St. John of Jerusalem (Knights of Malta). VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Malta. F. Emmanuel de Rohan. 2 Scudi. 1796. (Dav-1610). Ag. 23,90 g. Orden de los caballeros del hospital de San Juan de Jerusalém (Caballeros de Malta). MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1454
Morocco. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 falus. 1268 H. Without mint mark. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55 BN. "Top Pop". NGC-AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Moulay Abd al Rahman. 2 felús. 1268 H. Sin ceca. (Km-126a). Ae. 8,81 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55 BN (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar en el censo de NGC. NGC-AU. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1455
Morocco. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 5 francs. 1370 H (1951). (Km-Y48). Al. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1456
Morocco. Mohamad V. 20 francs. 1352 H (1933). Paris. (Km-Y39). Ag. 20,01 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 20 francs. 1352 H (1933). París. (Km-Y39). Ag. 20,01 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1457
Morocco. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,56 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,56 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1458
Morocco. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,56 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,56 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1459
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1830. Mexico. A. (Km-358). Ae. 9,24 g. In the date 1830, the 8 is open and the 0 is an G inverted (⅁). Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 1/4 real. 1830. México. A. (Km-358). Ae. 9,24 g. En la fecha 1830, el 8 está abierto y el 0 es una G invertida (⅁). MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1460
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1822. Mexico. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,59 g. Light wavy flan. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1822. México. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,59 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1461
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,62 g. Knock. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1823. México. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,62 g. Golpe. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1462
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-310). Ag. 27,28 g. Harsly cleaned. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1823. México. JM. (Km-310). Ag. 27,28 g. Fuertemente limpiada. Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...250,00.