Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1632
Russia. Alexander III. 5 kopecks. 1878. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y19a.1). (Bitkin-506). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed  by NGC as MS 64. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lot 401. NGC-MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 5 kopecks. 1878. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y19a.1). (Bitkin-506). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lote 401. NGC-MS. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1283
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 florins. 1887. (Km-763). (S-3923). Ag. 22,58 g. Arabic digit 1 in the date. Delicate patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 florines. 1887. (Km-763). (S-3923). Ag. 22,58 g. El 1 de la fecha arábico. Suave pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1034
Germany. Weimar Republic. 5 mark. 1932. Berlin. A. (Km-56). Ag. 25,02 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 5 mark. 1932. Berlín. A. (Km-56). Ag. 25,02 g. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1554
Portugal. D. Dinis I (1279-1325). Dinheiro. (Gomes-06.03). Anv.: D REX PORTUGL. Rev.: RB II AL GA. Ve. 0,79 g. Rare. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Dinis I (1279-1325). Dinheiro. (Gomes-06.03). Anv.: D REX PORTUGL. Rev.: RB II AL GA. Ve. 0,79 g. Rara. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1555
Portugal. D. Pedro I (1357-1367). Dinheiro. (Gomes-No cita). Anv.: • P REX PO • RTVGAL. Ve. 0,66 g. Gomes does not cite this legend distribution. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro I (1357-1367). Dinheiro. (Gomes-No cita). Anv.: • P REX PO • RTVGAL. Ve. 0,66 g. Gomes no cita esta distribución de leyenda. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1562
Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Real Portugues Dobrado. Ag. 6,01 g. Countermark of D. Joao IV for 100 Reis (Gomes 114.01). Almost F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao III (1521-1557). Real Portugués Dobrado. Ag. 6,01 g. Resello de D. Joao IV de 100 Reis (Gomes 114.01). BC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1568
Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostão. (Gomes-50.28). Ag. 7,67 g. Rust. VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). 1 tostao. (Gomes-50.28). Ag. 7,67 g. Oxidaciones. MBC/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1331
India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,42 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: India. Fanam. Siglo XVII-XVIII. Cochin. (Fried-1504). Au. 0,42 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1587
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 tostão. (Gomes-47.01). Ag. 1,03 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 tostao. (Gomes-47.01). Ag. 1,03 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1704
Venezuela. 1 bolivar. 1912. (Km-Y22). Ag. 4,96 g. Fecha clave. Muy escasa. NGC-VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 bolívar. 1912. (Km-Y22). Ag. 4,96 g. Fecha clave. Muy escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 30, solo 4 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1607
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1102
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1821. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.20). Ag. 26,74 g. Slight patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1821. Rio de Janeiro. R. (Km-326.1). (Gomes-25.20). Ag. 26,74 g. Ligera pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1619
Russia. 5 kopecks. 1823. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-ПД. (Km-C#123). Ag. 0,93 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 5 kopecks. 1823. San Petesburgo. СПБ-ПД. (Km-C#123). Ag. 0,93 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1123
China. 10 yuan. 1990. Panda. (Km-276). Ag. Presented in original blister. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1990. Panda. (Km-276). Ag. Presentada en blister original. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1125
China. 10 yuan. 1997. Panda. (Km-986). Ag. Presented in original blister. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1997. Panda. (Km-986). Ag. Presentada en blister original. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1401
Ireland. 1 penny. 1942. London. (Km-11). Ae. Slabbed by NNC as MS64BR. NNC. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Irlanda. 1 penny. 1942. Londres. (Km-11). Ae. Encapsulada por NNC como MS64BR. NNC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1151
United States. 1 dime. 1873. O. (Km-105). Ag. 2,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. 1 dime. 1873. (Km-105). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1765
Lot of 3 coins from Austria. 1/4 Florin 1859 A (AU58), 1 Florin 1890 (MS62) and 25 Schilling 1963 (MS64). All slabbed by NNC. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Austria. 1/4 Florín 1859 A (AU58), 1 Florín 1890 (MS62) y 25 Schilling 1963 (MS64). Todo encapsulado por NNC. Ag. A EXAMINAR. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1414
Italy. Venice. Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). (CNI-VII 6). Ag. 2,05 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). (CNI-VII 6). Ag. 2,05 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1418
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,02 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,02 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1419
Italy. Venice. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). Ag. 2,07 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). Ag. 2,07 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...80,00.