Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1467
Mexico. 8 reales. 1876/5. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1876/5. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,99 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1470
Mexico. 8 reales. 1862. Mexico. CH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,58 g. Chop marks. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1862. México. CH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,58 g. Resellos orientales. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1477
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,03 g. Patina. Knock on edge. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1888. Oaxaca. AE. (Km-377.11). Ag. 27,03 g. Pátina. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1478
Mexico. 8 reales. 1885. San Luis of Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1885. San Luis de Potosí. MH. (Km-377.12). Ag. 27,04 g. Marquitas. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1231
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1856. Paris. A. (Km-782.1). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1856. París. A. (Km-782.1). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1251
France. 50 francs. 1976. Paris. (Km-941). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 67. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Francia. 50 francs. 1976. París. (Km-941). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 67. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1001
Afghanistan. 1 rupee. 1256 H (1840). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. Census 1/0. Top Pop. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Afganistán. 1 rupee. 1256 H (1840). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. Census 1/0. Top Pop. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1016
Germany. Frankfurt am Main. 1 thaler. 1860. Frankfurt. (Km-360). Ag. 18,48 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Frankfurt am Main. 1 thaler. 1860. Frankfurt. (Km-360). Ag. 18,48 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1295
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1892. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,09 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1892. (Km-765). (S-3921). Ag. 28,09 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1571
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Vintém. Porto. (Gomes-19.01). Ag. 1,02 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Vintém. Oporto. (Gomes-19.01). Ag. 1,02 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1578
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-24.14). Ag. 1,44 g. Pearled crown. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-24.14). Ag. 1,44 g. Corona perlada. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1100
Brazil. Joao, Prince Regent. 960 reis. 1817. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,43 g. Struck over 8 reales. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. Joao Príncipe Regente. 960 reis. 1817. Bahía. B. (Km-307.1). Ag. 26,43 g. Acuñada sobre un 8 reales de Lima 1807. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1113
Canada. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. Soft tone. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George V. 25 cents. 1920. (Km-25a). Ag. 5,81 g. Suave tono. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1468
Mexico. 8 reales. 1882. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1882. Guanajuato. SB. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1474
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,99 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1894. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1480
Mexico. 8 reales. 1891. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,85 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1891. Zacatecas. JA. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,85 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1497
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1919. Mexico. (Km-461). Au. 1,65 g. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: México. 2 pesos. 1919. México. (Km-461). Au. 1,65 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1522
Southern Netherlands. Jeton. 1572. (Dugn-2560). (Van Loon-I 142.2). Anv.: IAM NOVA PROGENIES. Juno accompanied by a child and a peacock. Rev.: TVRCAE DEVICTA CLASS. Trophy of arms on galley. Ae. 4,81 g. Birth of the Infante Don Diego and victory at the Lepanto battle. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Paises bajos meridonales. Jetón. 1572. (Dugn-2560). (Van Loon-I 142.2). Anv.: IAM NOVA PROGENIES. Juno acompañada por un niño y un pavo real. Rev.: TVRCAE · CLASSE DEVICTA. Trofeo de armas sobre galera. Ae. 4,81 g. Nacimiento del Infante Don Diego y Victoria de Lepanto. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1270
Great Britain. George III. 1 crown. 1821. (Km-680.1). (S-3805). Ag. 27,94 g. SEGUNDO on edge. Scratch on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 crown. 1821. (Km-680.1). (S-3805). Ag. 27,94 g. SECUNDO en canto. Raya en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1271
Great Britain. Scotland, Lothian. Halfpenny Token. 1791. Edinburgh. (D&H-50a). Anv.: NEMO ME IMPUNE LACESSET.,, St. Andrew standing facing, head right, holding cross between arms; 1791 in exergue. Rev.: A ship sailing right, laurel branches below. Ae. 9,64 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Escocia, Lothian. Halfpenny Token. 1791. Edimburgo. (D&H-50a). Anv.: NEMO ME IMPUNE LACESSET. San Andrés en pie de frente, mirando hacia la derecha, sosteniendo cruz entre los brazos: en exergo 1791. Rev.: Barco navegando a la derecha, ramas de laureal debajo. Ae. 9,64 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1630
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-635). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55 BN. NGC-AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catalina II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-635). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55 BN. NGC-AU. Est...75,00.