Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1401
Ireland. 1 penny. 1942. London. (Km-11). Ae. Slabbed by NNC as MS64BR. NNC. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Irlanda. 1 penny. 1942. Londres. (Km-11). Ae. Encapsulada por NNC como MS64BR. NNC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1402
Cook Islands. Elizabeth II. 20 dollars. 1996. Perth. P. (Km-298). Au. 3,00 g. Year of the Mouse. Multicolor Mickey Mouse. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), the best specimen known in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Islas Cook. Elizabeth II. 20 dollars. 1996. Perth. P. (Km-298). Au. 3,00 g. Año del ratón. Mickey Mouse coloreado. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1403
Isle of Man. Au. 3,11 g. 1/10 onza Angel. Esta en aro. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isla de Man. Au. 3,11 g. 1/10 onza Angel. Esta en aro. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1404
Isle of Man. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1996. AA. (Km-593). 13,46 g. TT motorcycle races. Scratch on obverse. Rara. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isla de Man. Elizabeth II. 50 pence. 1996. AA. (Km-593). Cu-Ni. 13,46 g. TT motorcycle races. Raya en anverso. Rara. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1405
Iceland. 10.000 kronur. 1974. (Km-22). (Fried-2). Au. 15,65 g. Commemorating the 1100th Anniversary of Settlement of the Island by the Norse. Mint state. Est...800,00.
Spanish description: Islandia. 10.000 kronur. 1974. (Km-22). (Fried-2). Au. 15,65 g. Conmemoración del 1100 aniversario de la colonización de la isla por los nórdicos. SC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1406
Italy. Savoia. Amadeo III (1103-1148). Denaro. (Mir-15). Anv.: SECVSIA, three pellets. Rev.: AMEDEVS, cross potent; pellets in the upper quarters. Ag. 0,85 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Savoia. Amadeo III (1103-1148). Denaro. (Mir-15). Anv.: SECVSIA, tres puntos. Rev.: AMEDEVS. Cruz potenzada; puntos en los cuartos superiores. Ag. 0,85 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1407
Italy. Federico I (1198-1250). Denaro. Messina or Brindisi. (MEC-14, 559). (Spahr-126). Ve. 0,47 g. VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Federico I (1198-1250). Denaro. Messina o Brindisi. (MEC-14, 559). (Spahr-126). Ve. 0,47 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1408
Italy. Denaro. 1249. Brindisi. (MEC-570). (Spahr-148). Anv.: ✠ • ROM • INPERATOR •, F surrounded by three six-pointed stars. Rev.: ✠ • R • IERSL' ET SICIL' •, cross pattée, six-pointed stars in each quarter.. Ve. 0,81 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Federico II. Denaro. 1249. Brindisi. (MEC-570). (Spahr-148). Anv.: ✠ • ROM • INPERATOR •, F rodeada de tres estrellas de seis puntas. Rev.: ✠ • R • IERSL' ET SICIL' • . Cruz patada, estrellas de seis puntas en cada cuarto. Ve. 0,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1409
Italy. Corrado I (1250-1254). Denaro. Messana. (Spahr-156). Ve. 0,69 g. VF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Corrado I (1250-1254). Denaro. Messana. (Spahr-156). Ve. 0,69 g. MBC/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1410
Italy. Ancona. Denaro. Century XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-41). (Cni-15). Ag. 0,68 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF/AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Ancona. Denaro. Siglo XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-41). (Cni-15). Ag. 0,68 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1411
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1412
Spanish description: Italia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. Venecia. Doge XLV. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 1,95 g. Oxidaciones. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1414
Italy. Venice. Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). (CNI-VII 6). Ag. 2,05 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Lorenzo Tiepolo (1268-1275). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). (CNI-VII 6). Ag. 2,05 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1415
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,05 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,05 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1416
Italy. Venice. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. Venice. (Paolucci-2). Anv.: IO SVPANTIO / DVX / S M VЄNЄTI. Doge and St. Mark standing facing, holding between them a staff with banner. Rev.: IC - XC. Christ Pantokrator seated facing on throne.. Ag. 2,11 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Giovanni Soranzo (1312-1328). Grosso. Venecia. (Paolucci-2). Anv.: IO SVPANTIO / DVX / S M VЄNЄTI. Dux y San Marcos en pie frente a frente, sosteniendo entre ellos un bastón con estandarte. Rev.: IC - XC. Cristo Pantokrator sedente de frente en trono. Ag. 2,11 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1417
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Soldino. Venice. (Paolucci-4). Anv.: FRA DANDOLO DVX. Doge kneeling left, holding banner. Rev.: S MARCVS VENETI. Lion of Venice (San Marcus) standing left, holding banner.. Ag. 0,76 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Soldino. Venecia. (Paolucci-4). Anv.: FRA DANDOLO DVX. Dux arrodillado a izquierda, sosteniendo estandarte.. Rev.: S MARCVS VENETI. León de Venecia (San Marcus) en pie a la izquierda sosteniendo estandarte. Ag. 0,76 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1418
Italy. Venice. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,02 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Francesco Dandolo (1328-1339). Grosso. (Paolucci-2). Ag. 2,02 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1419
Italy. Venice. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). Ag. 2,07 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Antonio Venier (1382-1400). Grosso. (Montenegro-75). Ag. 2,07 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1420
Italy. Venice. Marino Grimani (1595-1605). Sesino. (Km-B286). Anv.: MARINVS GRIMANI DVX V Cross with dots in angles. Rev.: SANCTVS MARCVS VENE Saint Marc Venice. Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Marino Grimani (1595-1605). Sesino. (Km-B286). Anv.: MARINVS GRIMANI DVX V. Cruz con puntos en sus ángulos. Rev.: ·SANCTVS MARCVS VENE. San Marcos Venecia. Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN, solo un ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.