Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1518 Numistats ref: 611669
Mongolia
Mongolia. Mengli Giray I (AH 871-920 / AD 1466-1514). Akce. 1468-1515. (Album-2070). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Mongolia. Mengli Giray I (AH 871-920 / AD 1466-1514). Akce. 1468-1515. (Album-2070). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1061 Numistats ref: 611210
Austria
Austria. Adalbert III of Bohemia (1168-77 and 1183-1200). 1 pfennig. Uncertain mint. ERIACENSIS type. (CNA-Ca9). Anv.: Half-length facing bust of bishop in episcopal regalia, holding crozier and Gospels. Rev.: Upper façade of cathedral; cross above. Ag. 0,71 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Adalbert III de Bohemia (1168-77 y 1183-1200). 1 pfennig. Ceca incierta. Tipo ERIACENSIS. (CNA-Ca9). Anv.: Busto del Obispo de medio cuerpo de frente con ajuar episcopal, sosteniendo báculo y evangelios. Rev.: Fachada superior de la catedral; cruz arriba. Ag. 0,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1108 Numistats ref: 611258
Bulgaria
Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Second Empire. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Facing bust of Christ Pantokrator. Rev.: Ivan seated facing on throne, holding lis-tipped sceptre and akakia.. Ag. 0,53 g. Variant with star under the throne.. VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Segundo imperio. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Busto de frente de Cristo Pantokrator. Rev.: Iván sedente de frente en trono, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y akakia. Ag. 0,53 g. Variante con estrella bajo el trono. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1109 Numistats ref: 611259
Bulgaria
Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Segundo imperio. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Busto de frente de Cristo Pantokrator. Rev.: Iván sedente de frente en trono, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y akakia. Ag. 0,67 g. Variante con hacha bajo el trono. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1005 Numistats ref: 611154
Germany
Germany. Adalbert (1043-1066). Denier. (Dannenberg-1777). Anv.: Head left; crosier before. Rev.: Two keys; pellets to right. Ag. 1,05 g. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Adalbert (1043-1066). Denier. (Dannenberg-1777). Anv.: Cabeza a la izquierda; báculo delante. Rev.: Dos llaves; puntos a la derecha. Ag. 1,05 g. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1018 Numistats ref: 611167
Germany
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,48 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,48 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...65,00.