Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1599 Numistats ref: 611750
Portugal
Portugal. Maria II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. María II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1344 Numistats ref: 611495
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1347 Numistats ref: 611498
British India
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Incuse mintmark. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Marca de ceca incusa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1715 Numistats ref: 612020
Venezuela
Venezuela. 25 bolivares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO. Crack in the capsule. NGC-PF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO. Grieta en la cápsula. NGC-PF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1104 Numistats ref: 611254
Brazil
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1867. (Km-471). Ag. Attractive iridiscent ols cabinet tone. Slabbed by PCGS as MS64. Only two finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1867. (Km-471). Ag. Atractiva pátina iridiscente. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Solamente 2 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1369 Numistats ref: 611520
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1918. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,89 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1918. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,89 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65, solo dos ejemplares mejores en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1371 Numistats ref: 611522
British India
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1736 Numistats ref: 612041
Medals
Argentina. Medal. 1880. Buenos Aires. (Burgio-21). Anv.: 6 DICIEMBRE DE 880. Rev.: BUENOS AIRES CAPITAL DE LA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA. Ae. 24,64 g. 35 mm. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Argentina. Medalla. 1880. Buenos Aires. (Burgio-21). Anv.: 6 DICIEMBRE DE 880. Rev.: BUENOS AIRES CAPITAL DE LA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA. Ae. 24,64 g. 35 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1741 Numistats ref: 612046
Medals
France. Medal of trust of 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Federation Day Oath scene July 14, 1790. Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Medalla de confianza de 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Escena del Juramento del Día de la Federación 14 de julio de 1790 . EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1142 Numistats ref: 611293
Egypt
Egypt. Fuad I. 2 piastre. 1348 H (1929). BP mintmark variety. (Km-348). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Egipto. Fuad I. 2 piastre. 1348 H (1929). BP variante de ceca. (Km-348). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1420 Numistats ref: 611571
Italy
Italy. Venice. Marino Grimani (1595-1605). Sesino. (Km-B286). Anv.: MARINVS GRIMANI DVX V Cross with dots in angles. Rev.: SANCTVS MARCVS VENE Saint Marc Venice. Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Marino Grimani (1595-1605). Sesino. (Km-B286). Anv.: MARINVS GRIMANI DVX V. Cruz con puntos en sus ángulos. Rev.: ·SANCTVS MARCVS VENE. San Marcos Venecia. Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN, solo un ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.