Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1420
Italy. Venice. Marino Grimani (1595-1605). Sesino. (Km-B286). Anv.: MARINVS GRIMANI DVX V Cross with dots in angles. Rev.: SANCTVS MARCVS VENE Saint Marc Venice. Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Marino Grimani (1595-1605). Sesino. (Km-B286). Anv.: MARINVS GRIMANI DVX V. Cruz con puntos en sus ángulos. Rev.: ·SANCTVS MARCVS VENE. San Marcos Venecia. Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN, solo un ejemplar mejor conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1442
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. Year 24 (1891). (Km-23). Ag. 2,68 g. Original luster. XF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. Año 24 (1891). (Km-23). Ag. 2,68 g. Brillo original. EBC/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1460
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1822. Mexico. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,59 g. Light wavy flan. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1822. México. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,59 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1461
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,62 g. Knock. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 1/2 real. 1823. México. JM. (Km-301). Ag. 1,62 g. Golpe. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1471
Mexico. 8 reales. 1886. Mexico. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,97 g. Chop marks. Knock on edge. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1886. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,97 g. Resellos orientales. Golpe en el canto. Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1220
France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarre. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 8,14 g. Soft tone. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1604. Navarra. (Km-31). (Duplessy-1238). Ag. 8,14 g. Suave tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1482
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.15). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS63. NNC. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.15). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS63. NNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1485
Mexico. 1 centavo. 1897. Mexico. (Km-358). Ae. 7,82 g. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 centavo. 1897. México. (Km-358). Ae. 7,82 g. Restos del brillo original. Escasa así. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1493
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,05 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1494
Mexico. 1 peso. 1933. Mexico. M. (Km-455). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65+. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1933. México. M. (Km-455). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65+. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1517
Monaco. Rainier III (1949-2005). 10 francs. 1982. ESSAI. (Km-E73). Ag. 11,41 g. Almost MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Mónaco. Rainiero III (1949-2005). 10 francs. 1982. ESSAI. (Km-E73). Ag. 11,41 g. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1518
Mongolia. Mengli Giray I (AH 871-920 / AD 1466-1514). Akce. 1468-1515. (Album-2070). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Mongolia. Mengli Giray I (AH 871-920 / AD 1466-1514). Akce. 1468-1515. (Album-2070). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1519
Spanish description: Noruega. Oscar II. 5 ore. 1875. (Km-349). Ae. 7,88 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1631
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1785. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-636). Ae. 58,68 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1785. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-636). Ae. 58,68 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1535
Persia (Post-Mongol). Amirs of Astarabad (Walids). 6 Dirhams. 775 H. Astarabad. temp. Amir Wali. (Album-2343.2). Ag. 4,20 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Persia (Post-Mongol). Emires de Astarabad (Walids). 6 Dirhams. 775 H. Astarabad. Tiempos del Emir Wali. (Album-2343.2). Ag. 4,20 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1546
Poland. Sigismund III Vasa. 1/4 Thaler Bromberg. 1623. Bydgoszcz. (Paczkowski-413.a2). Ag. 7,29 g. VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Polonia. Sigismund III Vasa. 1/4 Thaler Bromberg. 1623. Bydgoszcz. (Paczkowski-413.a2). Ag. 7,29 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1308
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1869. R. (Km-186). Ag. 24,85 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1869. R. (Km-186). Ag. 24,85 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1309
Guatemala. 2 reales. 1898. (Km-167). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS64. Magnificent example. NNC. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Guatemala. 2 reales. 1898. (Km-167). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS66. Magnífico ejemplar. NNC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1061
Austria. Adalbert III of Bohemia (1168-77 and 1183-1200). 1 pfennig. Uncertain mint. ERIACENSIS type. (CNA-Ca9). Anv.: Half-length facing bust of bishop in episcopal regalia, holding crozier and Gospels. Rev.: Upper façade of cathedral; cross above. Ag. 0,71 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Adalbert III de Bohemia (1168-77 y 1183-1200). 1 pfennig. Ceca incierta. Tipo ERIACENSIS. (CNA-Ca9). Anv.: Busto del Obispo de medio cuerpo de frente con ajuar episcopal, sosteniendo báculo y evangelios. Rev.: Fachada superior de la catedral; cruz arriba. Ag. 0,71 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1108
Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Second Empire. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Facing bust of Christ Pantokrator. Rev.: Ivan seated facing on throne, holding lis-tipped sceptre and akakia.. Ag. 0,53 g. Variant with star under the throne.. VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ivan Sracimir (1352/5-1396). Gros. Vidin. Segundo imperio. (D&D-10.1.3). Anv.: IC - XC. Busto de frente de Cristo Pantokrator. Rev.: Iván sedente de frente en trono, sosteniendo cetro rematado en flor de lis y akakia. Ag. 0,53 g. Variante con estrella bajo el trono. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1109