Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1068
Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 6 kreuzer. 1689. Wien. (Km-1185). Ag. 3,16 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I (1657-1705). 6 kreuzer. 1689. Viena. (Km-1185). Ag. 3,16 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1077
Australia. Token (1 penny). 1858. (Km-Tn278.1). Ae. 16,69 g. Professor Holloway London, Pill's and Ointment. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Token (1 penny). 1858. (Km-Tn278.1). Ae. 16,69 g. Professor Holloway London, Pill's and Ointment. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1588
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 tostão. (Gomes-61.04). Ag. 3,14 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 tostao. (Gomes-61.04). Ag. 3,14 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1693
Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1852. HEATON. (Km-Y3.2). Ae. 9,52 g. Scarce. Light weight planchet. Knocks. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1852. HEATON. (Km-Y3.2). Ae. 9,52 g. Cospel más delgado. Golpes. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1339
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1890. Bombay. (Km-492). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS64. A good sample. NNC. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1890. Bombay. (Km-492). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS64. Buen ejemplar. NNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1598
Portugal. Maria II. 500 reis. 1846. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.11). Ag. 14,79 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. María II. 500 reis. 1846. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.11). Ag. 14,79 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1599
Portugal. Maria II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. María II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1344
British India. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1/4 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-506). Ag. 2,90 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1347
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Mumbai. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Incuse mintmark. Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1903. Bombay. (Km-508). (Pridmore-198). Ag. 11,67 g. Marca de ceca incusa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. NGC-AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1097
Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1870. Potosí. ER. (Km-155.3). Ag. 24,91 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 21, lot 111 (22/01/2019). Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1 boliviano. 1870. Potosí. ER. (Km-155.3). Ag. 24,91 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 21, lot 111 (22/01/2019). EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1715
Venezuela. 25 bolivares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO. Crack in the capsule. NGC-PF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 bolívares. 1975. (Km-Y46). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 67 ULTRA CAMEO. Grieta en la cápsula. NGC-PF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1104
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1867. (Km-471). Ag. Attractive iridiscent ols cabinet tone. Slabbed by PCGS as MS64. Only two finer specimens in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 200 reis. 1867. (Km-471). Ag. Atractiva pátina iridiscente. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 64. Solamente 2 ejemplares mejor conservados en el censo de PCGS. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1369
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1918. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,89 g. Delicate patina. It retains some minor luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1918. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,89 g. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65, solo dos ejemplares mejores en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1371
British India. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 rupee. 1930. Calcutta. (Km-518). Ag. 2,92 g. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1736
Argentina. Medal. 1880. Buenos Aires. (Burgio-21). Anv.: 6 DICIEMBRE DE 880. Rev.: BUENOS AIRES CAPITAL DE LA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA. Ae. 24,64 g. 35 mm. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. Medalla. 1880. Buenos Aires. (Burgio-21). Anv.: 6 DICIEMBRE DE 880. Rev.: BUENOS AIRES CAPITAL DE LA REPÚBLICA ARGENTINA. Ae. 24,64 g. 35 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1741
France. Medal of trust of 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Federation Day Oath scene July 14, 1790. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Medalla de confianza de 5 soles. 1792. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-Tn31). (Gad-1.5). Ae. 29,45 g. Escena del Juramento del Día de la Federación 14 de julio de 1790 . EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1391
Indochina. 1 cent. 1939. Paris. A. (Km-12.1). Ae. Slabbed by NNC as MS68RD. NNC. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Indochina. 1 cent. 1939. París. A. (Km-12.1). Ae. Encapsulada por NNC como MS68RD. NNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1392
Iran. Falus. Uncertain date. Khoy. (Album-3243). Ae. 17,76 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Falus. Fecha incierta. Khoy. (Album-3243). Ae. 17,76 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1142
Egypt. Fuad I. 2 piastre. 1348 H (1929). BP mintmark variety. (Km-348). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Fuad I. 2 piastre. 1348 H (1929). BP variante de ceca. (Km-348). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1410
Italy. Ancona. Denaro. Century XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-41). (Cni-15). Ag. 0,68 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ancona. Denaro. Siglo XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-41). (Cni-15). Ag. 0,68 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1412
Italy. Venice. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Ranieri Zeno (1253-1268). Grosso. (Montenegro-45). (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.