Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1281
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 2 Shillings - 1 Florin. 1887. (Km-762). (S-3925). Ag. 11,34 g. Minor scratches. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 2 Shillings - 1 Florín. 1887. (Km-762). (S-3925). Ag. 11,34 g. Marquitas. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1035
Germany. Weimar Republic. 10000 mark. 1923. (Jaeger-20a). Ae. 33,05 g. Almost MS. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. República de Weimar. 10000 mark. 1923. (Jaeger-20a). Ae. 33,05 g. SC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1545
Poland. Ludwig II or Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Duchy of Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Ludwig II o Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Ducado de Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. EBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1663
Serbia. Stefan Uros II Milutin (1282-1321). Gros. (Jovanovic-7.7). Anv.: S STEFAN VROSIVS / REX. Emperor, standing facing to left, receiving patriarchal cross from St. Stefan, standing facing to right. Rev.: IC - XC. Enthroned Christ facing; N - O in fields. Ag. 1,64 g. Slightly clipped. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Serbia. Stefan Uros II Milutin (1282-1321). Gros. (Jovanovic-7.7). Anv.: S STEFAN VROSIVS / REX. Emperador en pie a la izquierda, recibiendo cruz patriarcal de San Esteban, este en pie a la derecha. Rev.: IC - XC. Cristo en trono de frente. N-O en los campos. Ag. 1,64 g. Ligeramente recortada de época. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1071
Austria. Franz I (1745-1765). 17 Kreuzers. 1752. Prague. PR. (Km-2026.1). Ag. 6,01 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I (1745-1765). 17 Kreuzers. 1752. Praga. PR. (Km-2026.1). Ag. 6,01 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1581
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 3 Vintens. (Gomes-39.02). Ag. 1,92 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 3 Vintens. (Gomes-39.02). Ag. 1,92 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1583
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 3 Vintens. (Gomes-34.01). Ag. 2,11 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 3 Vintens. (Gomes-34.01). Ag. 2,11 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1328
Ottoman Empire. Mustafa II (1695-1703). Zolota. 1106 H. Qustantiniya. (Pere-492). (Sultan-944). Ag. 19,72 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Otomano. Mustafa II (1695-1703). Zolota. 1106 H. Qustantiniya. (Pere-492). (Sultan-944). Ag. 19,72 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1584
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 tostão. 1690. Porto. (Gomes-46.02). Ag. 3,28 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 tostao. 1690. Oporto. (Gomes-46.02). Ag. 3,28 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1585
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 tostão. 1693. Porto. (Gomes-47.04). Ag. 3,22 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 1 tostao. 1693. Oporto. (Gomes-47.04). Ag. 3,22 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1601
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 50 reis. 1855. (Gomes-01.01). Ag. 1,21 g. lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 50 reis. 1855. (Gomes-01.01). Ag. 1,21 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1114
Canada. George VI. 10 cents. 1937. (Km-34). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 60. PCGS-MS. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. George VI. 10 cents. 1937. (Km-34). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 60. PCGS-MS. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1382
Portuguese India. Luis I. 1 rupee. 1882. Calcutta. (Km-312). (Gomes-14.04). Ag. 11,68 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. Luis I. 1 rupee. 1882. Calcutta. (Km-312). (Gomes-14.04). Ag. 11,68 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1439
Japan. Isshu Gin. 1 Shu. (1853-1865). Kaei Era. (Km-C12). Ag. 1,87 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Isshu Gin. 1 Shu. (1853-1865). Era Kaei. (Km-C12). Ag. 1,87 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1488
Mexico. 1 peso. 1900. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS62. Lightly toned. NNC. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1900. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS62. Ligero tono. NNC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1491
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. Slabbed by NNC as MS60. NNC. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NNC como MS60. NNC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1623
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 57,09 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 57,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1626
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-621). Ae. 54,28 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-621). Ae. 54,28 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1627
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1776. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-625). Ae. 51,10 g. XF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1776. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-625). Ae. 51,10 g. EBC/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1526
Low Countries. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 2 1/2 gulden. 1846. Utrecht. (Km-69). (Dav-236). Ag. 24,93 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Wilhelm II (1888-1918). 2 1/2 gulden. 1846. Utrecht. (Km-69). (Dav-236). Ag. 24,93 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1628
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 59,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 59,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.