Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1664 Numistats ref: 611969
Serbia
Serbia. Stefan Uros IV Dusan, as Tsar (1345-1355). Gros. (Jovanovic-SMC, p. 34.5). Anv.: MONITA REX STЄFA Ornamented helmet with feathers on top. Rev.: Christ, nimbate, seated facing on decorated throne and holding book of Gospels with both hands; in field to left and right S - B, in center, countermark. Ag. 0,80 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Serbia. Stefan Uros IV Dusan, como Tsar (1345-1355). Gros. (Jovanovic-SMC, p. 34.5). Anv.: MONITA REX STЄFA. Casco decorado con plumas en la parte superior. Rev.: Cristo numbado sedente de frente en trono decorado y sosteniendo el Evangelio con ambas manos; en el campo izquierdo y derecho S - B, en el centro contramarca. Ag. 0,80 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1564 Numistats ref: 611715
Portugal
Portugal. D. Felipe II. 100 reis. Sin fecha. Lisbon. (Tauler-1937). (Gomes-tipo 17). Ag. 7,91 g. Planchet crack. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Felipe II. 100 reis. Sin fecha. Lisboa. (Tauler-1937). (Gomes-tipo 17). Ag. 7,91 g. Grieta. Limpiada. Felipe III de España. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1062 Numistats ref: 611211
Austria
Austria. Eberhard II (1200-1246). 1 pfennig. Friesach. (Probszt-17). Anv.: Eberhard standing facing, holding crozier and key. Rev.: Winged bust of angel facing; cross pattée above. Ag. 1,03 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Eberhard II (1200-1246). 1 pfennig. Friesach. (Probszt-17). Anv.: Eberhard en pie de frente, sosteniendo báculo y llave. Rev.: Busto alado de ángel den frente, Cruz patada arriba. Ag. 1,03 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1321 Numistats ref: 611472
Hungary
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 denar. 1552. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-MB115). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 denar. 1552. Kremnitz. KB. (Km-MB115). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1579 Numistats ref: 611730
Portugal
Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-26.07). Ag. 1,58 g. A rectified on a P?. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro II (1683-1706). 2 Vintens. (Gomes-26.07). Ag. 1,58 g. A rectificada sobre una ¿P?. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1336 Numistats ref: 611487
British India
British India. 10 cash. 1808. (Km-319). Ae. Slabbed by NNC as AU50. From "Admiral Gardner" Shipwreck. NNC. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. 10 cash. 1808. (Km-319). Ae. Encapsulada por NNC como AU50. Procendente del naufragio del "Admiral Gardner". NNC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1341 Numistats ref: 611492
British India
British India. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Edward VII. 2 annas. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-505). Ag. 1,47 g. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.