Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1222 Numistats ref: 611373
France
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1694. Montpellier. N. (Gad-185). (Km-295.14). Ag. Deep gray toned and boldly detailed for the issue. Struck over an earlier type with portions of that design showing through on the obverse. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Ex Stack's Bowers, October 2018 Collectors Choice Online Auction, lot 72251. NGC-AU. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/2 ecu. 1694. Montpellier. N. (Gad-185). (Km-295.14). Ag. Atractivo tono grisáceo. Acuñada sobre un tipo anterior con partes del diseño mostrándose en el anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Ex Stack's Bowers, October 2018 Collectors Choice Online Auction, lote 72251. NGC-AU. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1223 Numistats ref: 611374
France
France. Louis XV. 12 sols. 1726. Paris. A. (Km-481.1). Ag. Planchets flaws on obverse. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lot 115. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. 12 sols. 1726. París. A. (Km-481.1). Ag. Hojitas de acuñación en anverso. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lote 115. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1224 Numistats ref: 611375
France
France. I Republic. 5 décimos. August 10th, 1793. Paris. A. (Gad-390/1). Anv.: Nature in the form of Isis produces the water of regeneration from her bosom. The President of the Assembly gives this water to a citizen to drink. REGENERATION FRANÇAISE. Ae. 24,64 g. Year 2. Rare, even more in this preservation. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62 BN (Top Pop). The best preserved specimen according to the NGC census. Preserves the collector's label. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Francia. I República. 5 décimos. 10 de agosto de 1793. París. A. (Gad-390/1). Anv.: La naturaleza en forma de Isis produce el agua de la regeneración de su seno. El presidente de la Asamblea da de beber esta agua a un ciudadano. REGENERATION FRANÇAISE. Ae. 24,64 g. Año 2. Rara, todavía más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62 BN (Top Pop). El mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. Conserva la etiqueta del coleccionista. NGC-MS. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1225 Numistats ref: 611376
France
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 1/2 franc. 1808. Paris. A. (Cal-680.1). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...15,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 1/2 franc. 1808. París. A. (Cal-680.1). (Gad-398). Ag. 2,46 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1227 Numistats ref: 611378
France
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,66 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1837. Lille. W. (Km-749.13). (Gad-678). Ag. 24,66 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1228 Numistats ref: 611379
France
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 25,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1231 Numistats ref: 611382
France
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1856. Paris. A. (Km-782.1). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1856. París. A. (Km-782.1). (Gad-734). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1235 Numistats ref: 611386
France
France. 1 franc. 1872. Paris. Small A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Iridescent patina. Irregular patina. Scarce in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...170,00.
Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1872. París. A pequeña. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Pátina irregular con agradables tonos iridiscentes. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Escasa así. NGC-MS. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1238 Numistats ref: 611389
France
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. Suave tono en reverso. Leves rayitas en anverso. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1239 Numistats ref: 611390
France
France. 1 franc. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. Scarce in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Francia. 1 franc. 1895. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Escasa así. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.