Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1411 Numistats ref: 611562
Italy
Italy. Ancona. Grosso agontano. Siglo XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-34). Anv.: PP S QVIRIACVS St. Quiriacus, nimbate, standing facing, raising his right hand in benediction and holding crosier in his left. Rev.: ✠✱DE ANCONA✱ Cross. Ag. 2,21 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Ancona. Grosso agontano. Siglo XIII-XIV. (Biaggi-34). Anv.: PP S QVIRIACVS. San Quiriaco nimbado en pie de frente, alzando la mano derecha en señal de bendición y sosteniendo báculo en la mano izquierda. Rev.: ✠✱DE ANCONA✱. Cruz. Ag. 2,21 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1200 Numistats ref: 611351
United States
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1214 Numistats ref: 611365
France
Spanish description: Francia. Raymond V, VI, VII. Óbolo. 1148-1249. Toulouse. (Duplessy-Féodales 1229). Ag. 0,38 g. Cospel faltado. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1215 Numistats ref: 611366
France
Spanish description: Francia. Abadía de San Martín de Tours. Denier. 1150-1200. (Poey d'Avant-1646). (Roberts-4857). Ag. 0,83 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1241 Numistats ref: 611392
France
Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,11 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1282 Numistats ref: 611433
Great Britain
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. Double florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,66 g. Hairlines on obverse. Toned. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. Doble florin. 1887. (Km-763). Ag. 22,66 g. Rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Tono. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1540 Numistats ref: 611691
Peru
Peru. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Only one finer sepecimen in the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Perú. 1/2 sol. 1929. Lima. GM. (Km-216). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1301 Numistats ref: 611452
Great Britain
Great Britain. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. With some original luster remaining. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64 BN. "Top Pop". NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 farthing. 1929. (Km-825). Ae. 2,81 g. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64 BN (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.