Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4461 Numistats ref: 605118
Roman Imperial
Trajan. Thrace. AE 18. 98-117 AD. Deultum. (Jurukova-1). (Varbanov-2018). (RPC-III 743). Anv.: IMP CAE NER TRA AVG GER P M TR P COS III PP, laureate head right. Rev.: C F P D, forepart of bull right. Ae. 3,11 g. The reverse legend of this coin is an abbreviation of 'Colonia Flavia Pacensis Deultum'. The colony at Deultum was founded by Vespasian. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Trajano. Tracia. AE 18. 98 - 117 d.C. Deultum. (Jurukova-1). (Varbanov-2018). (RPC-III 743). Anv.: IMP CAE NER TRA AVG GER P M TR P COS III PP. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: C F P D. Parte delantera de toro a la derecha. Ae. 3,11 g. La leyenda del reverso de esta moneda es una abreviatura de "Colonia Flavia Pacensis Deultum". La colonia de Deultum fue fundada por Vespasiano. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4462 Numistats ref: 605119
Roman Imperial
Hadrian. Denarius. 120-121 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3 396). (Bmcre-215). (Rsc-1132). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG, laureate head to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: P M TR P COS III, Victory flying to right, holding trophy. Ag. 3,25 g. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Adriano. Denario. 120-121 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3 396). (Bmcre-215). (Rsc-1132). Anv.: IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a la derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: P M TR P COS III. Victoria volando a la derecha, portando trofeo. Ag. 3,25 g. MBC. Est...70,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4463 Numistats ref: 605120
Roman Imperial
Hadrian. Denarius. 134-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-306). (Rsc-834). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, bare head right. Rev.: HISPANIA, Hispania reclining left, holding branch, resting arm on rock behind; rabbit in front. Ag. 3,36 g. Ex NUmismatik Naumann 94. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Adriano. Denario. 134-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-306). (Rsc-834). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Cabeza descubierta a derecha. Rev.: HISPANIA. Hispania reclinada a la izquierda, portando rama y reposando el brazo sobre roca; delante conejo. Ag. 3,36 g. Ex NUmismatik Naumann 94. MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4464 Numistats ref: 605121
Hadrian
Authority
Sestertius
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.2.hdn.551ARIC 551A
References
Roman Imperial
Hadrian. Sestertius. 118 AD. Rome. (Spink-3598 var). (Ric-551a). (Ch-756). Rev.: PONT MAX TR POT COS II / S - C / FORT RED, Fortune seated left with rudder and cornucopie. Ae. 27,29 g. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Adriano. Sestercio. 118 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3598 var). (Ric-551a). (Ch-756). Rev.: PONT MAX TR POT COS II / S - C / FORT RED, Fortuna sentada a izquierda con remo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ae. 27,29 g. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4465 Numistats ref: 605122
Roman Imperial
Hadrian. Sestertius. 134-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-954). (Banti-661). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE, Hadrian standing left, holding volumen, about to raise Hispania who is kneeling right, holding a branch; rabbit between them; SC in exergue. Ae. 26,74 g. Tooled and smoothed. Artificial patina. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Adriano. Sestercio. 134-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-954). (Banti-661). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Busto laureado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: RESTITVTORI HISPANIAE, Hadriano en pie a la izquierda, portando volumen, levantando a Hispania arrodillada a la derecha, sosteniendo una rama; conejo entre ellos; SC en exergo. Ae. 26,74 g. Campos repasados y pátina artificial. MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4466 Numistats ref: 605123
Roman Imperial
Hadrian. Sestertius. 137-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-2384). Rev.: PROVIDENTIA A(VG). Providentia standing to left, leaning upon column, holding sceptre and pointing to globe at feet with wand. S-C across fields. Ae. 22,07 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Adriano. Sestercio. 137-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-2384). Rev.: PROVIDENTIA A(VG). Providentia de pie a la izquierda, apoyado en la columna, sosteniendo el cetro y señalando el globo a los pies con la varita. S - C en campo. Ae. 22,07 g. BC+. Est...60,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4467 Numistats ref: 605124
Roman Imperial
Hadrian. Sestertius. 134-138 AD. Rome. (Spink-3601 var). (Ric-40). Rev.: FORTVNAE REDVCI. Hadrian, standing right and holding roll, clasping hand with Fortuna holding cornucopiae and resting rudder on globe. S-C in exergue . Ae. 21,68 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Adriano. Sestercio. 134-138 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3601 var). (Ric-40). Rev.: FORTVNAE REDVCI. Adriano, de pie a la derecha y sosteniendo un rollo, estrechando la mano de Fortuna sosteniendo una cornucopia y apoyando un timón sobre un globo terráqueo. S - C en exergo. Ae. 21,68 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...110,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4468 Numistats ref: 605125
Roman Imperial
Sabina. Sestertius. 128-136 AD. Rome. (Ric-1036). Anv.: SABINA AVGVSTA HADRIANI AVG P P, diademed and draped bust right, with hair in a long plait. Rev.: VESTA, Vesta seated left, holding palladium and sceptre; SC in exergue. Ae. 26,11 g. VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Sabina. Sestercio. 128-136 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1036). Anv.: SABINA AVGVSTA HADRIANI AVG P P. Busto con diadema y drapeado a la derecha, con el pelo recogido en una larga trenza. Rev.: VESTA. Vesta sedente a la izquierda, portando palladium y cetro; SC en exergo. Ae. 26,11 g. MBC. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4469 Numistats ref: 605126
Roman Imperial
Aelius. Denarius. 137 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3.2644). (Bmcre-972). (Rsc-53). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR, bare head to right. Rev.: TR POT COS II, Pietas standing left, raising right hand, holding drapery in left, altar at feet.. Ag. 3,12 g. Beautiful portrait. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Aelio. Denario. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3.2644). (Bmcre-972). (Rsc-53). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR. Cabeza desnuda a la derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II. Pietas en pie a la izquierda, alzando la mano derecha y sujetando sus ropajes con la izquierda, altar en sus pies. Ag. 3,12 g. Bonito retrato. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4470 Numistats ref: 605127
Roman Imperial
Aelius. Denarius. 137 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3, 2634). (Bmcre-969). (Rsc-50). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR, bare head to right. Rev.: TR POT COS II, Felicitas standing to left, holding caduceus and cornucopiae . Ag. 2,66 g. Hairlines on obverse. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Aelio. Denario. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3, 2634). (Bmcre-969). (Rsc-50). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR. Cabeza descubierta a derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II. Felicitas en pie a izquierda, portando caduceo y cornucopia. Ag. 2,66 g. Rayitas en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4471 Numistats ref: 605128
Roman Imperial
Aelius. Sestertius. 137 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3. 2656). (Bmcre-1919 Hadrian). (C-24). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR, bare head to right. Rev.: TR POT COS II, Pannonia standing facing, head to left, holding vexillum upright on ground and hitching dress; PANNONIA S-C in two lines across fields. Ae. 27,04 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Aelio. Sestercio. 137 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3. 2656). (Bmcre-1919 Hadrian). (C-24). Anv.: L AELIVS CAESAR. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: TR POT COS II. Pannonia en pie a izquierda, portando vexillum en posición vertical sobre el suelo y sujetando su vestido; PANNONIA S-C en dos líneas a través de los campos. Ae. 27,04 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4472 Numistats ref: 605129
Antoninus Pius
Authority
Aureus
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.3.ant.256aRIC 256a
References
Roman Imperial
Antoninus Pius. Aureus. 155-156 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 256a). (C-995). (Bmcre-864). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P IM• (P II removed), laureate head right. Rev.: TR POT XIX COS IIII, Emperor standing left, holding globe and volume. Au. 7,05 g. Fields tooled and smoothed for used as a jewel. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Áureo. 155-156 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 256a). (C-995). (Bmcre-864). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P IM•(P II eliminado). Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: TR POT XIX COS IIII. Emperador en pie a la izquierda, portando globo y volumen. Au. 7,05 g. Campos manipulados y alisados al ser usado como joya. MBC+. Est...1500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4473 Numistats ref: 605130
Roman Imperial
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 140-143 AD. Rome. (Ric-63b). (Seaby-59). Rev.: APOLLINI AVGVSTO. Apollo standing to left, holding patera and lyre. Ag. 3,28 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 140-143 d.C. Roma. (Ric-63b). (Seaby-59). Rev.: APOLLINI AVGVSTO. Apolo de pie a izquierda con pátera y lira. Ag. 3,28 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4474 Numistats ref: 605131
Antoninus Pius
Authority
Denarius
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.3.ant.129RIC 129
References
Roman Imperial
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 145-161 AD. Rome. (Ric-129). (Seaby-226). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. laureate head to right. Rev.: COS III. Concordia standing to left, holding patera and sceptre. Ag. 3,10 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 145-161 d.C. Roma. (Ric-129). (Seaby-226). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: COS IIII. Concordia aizquierda con pátera y cetro. Ag. 3,10 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4476 Numistats ref: 605133
Antoninus Pius
Authority
Denarius
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.3.ant.239RIC 239
References
Roman Imperial
Antoninus Pius. Denarius. 155 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 239). (Bmcre-832). (Rsc-292). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVIII, laureate head to right. Rev.: COS IIII, Annona standing to left, holding grain ears and resting hand on modius set on prow. Ag. 3,61 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Denario. 155 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 239). (Bmcre-832). (Rsc-292). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVIII. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: COS IIII. Annona en pie a izquierda, portando espigas y apoyando la mano en un modio colocado sobre una proa . Ag. 3,61 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4477 Numistats ref: 605134
Antoninus Pius
Authority
Sestertius
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.3.ant.716ARIC 716A
References
Roman Imperial
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 143-144 AD. Rome. (Ric-716a). (Cohen-426). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Laureate head to left. Rev.: IMPERATOR II. Fides standing to right, holding corn ears and dish of fruit. S-C across fields. Ae. 22,89 g. Very rare with head to the left. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 143-144 d.C. Roma. (Ric-716a). (Cohen-426). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: IMPERATOR II, Fides de pie a la derecha, sosteniendo espigas y un plato de fruta. S - C en campo. Ae. 22,89 g. Muy rara con la cabeza a izquierda. MBC-/BC+. Est...250,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4478 Numistats ref: 605135
Antoninus Pius
Authority
Sestertius
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.3.ant.914RIC 914
References
Roman Imperial
Antoninus Pius. Sestertius. 153-154 AD. Rome. (Ric-914). (Bmc-1940). (C-454). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVII Laureate head of Antoninus Pius to right. Rev.: INDVLGENTIA AVG COS IIII. Indulgentia seated to left, extending her right hand and holding long scepter in her left; SC in exergue. Ag. 25,35 g. Gorgeous green patina. From the collection of Dipl.-Ing. Adrian Lang, ex Peus 404, 2 November 2011, 2601. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. Sestercio. 153-154 d.C. Roma. (Ric-914). (Bmc-1940). (C-454). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P XVII. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: INDVLGENTIA AVG COS IIII. Indulgencia sedente a la izquierda, extendiendo su mano derecha y portando cetro largo en su mano izquierda; SC en exergo. Ag. 25,35 g. Preciosa pátina verde. Ex colección Adrian Lang, diplomático inglés y Ex Peus 404, lot 2601, 2/11/2011. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4479 Numistats ref: 605136
Antoninus Pius
Authority
As
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.3.ant.676RIC 676
References
Roman Imperial
Antoninus Pius. Unit. 140-144 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 676). (C-106). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III, laureate head to right. Rev.: BONO EVENTVI, Bonus Eventus standing facing, head to left, holding patera over garlanded altar and grain ears; S-C across fields. Ae. 12,10 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. As. 140-144 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 676). (C-106). Anv.: ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS III. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: BONO EVENTVI. Bonus Eventus en pie de frente, mirando a izquierda, portando pátera sobre altar engalanado y espigas; S-C a través de los campos. Ae. 12,10 g. MBC. Est...80,00. .
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4480 Numistats ref: 605137
Antoninus Pius
Authority
As
Denomination
Year
RIC ric.3.ant.861RIC 861
References
Roman Imperial
Antoninus Pius. Unit. 148-149 AD. Rome. (Spink-4307 var). (Ric-861). Rev.: MVNIFICENTIA. Lion at your feet. S-C across fields. Ae. 13,78 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Antonino Pío. As. 148-149 d.C. Roma. (Spink-4307 var). (Ric-861). Rev.: MVNIFICENTIA. León a sus pies. S - C en campo. Ae. 13,78 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. .