Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-11-02

# Items: 813

Total starting: 74299

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4589
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 15). (Rsc-178). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, she-wolf standing to left, suckling Romulus and Remus; II in exergue. Ag. 3,94 g. The issue was one among many struck to commemorate the 1000th anniversary of the founding of Rome. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 15). (Rsc-178). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, loba en pie a la izquierda, amamantando a Rómulo y Remo; II en exergo. Ag. 3,94 g. Este es un tipo de los muchos que se emitieron para conmemorar el 1000 aniversario de la fundación de Roma. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4590
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 21). (Rsc-189). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, antelope walking to left; VI in exergue. Ag. 3,19 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 21). (Rsc-189). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. Antílope avanzando a la izquierda; VI en exergo. Ag. 3,19 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4591
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Ric-24c). (Seaby-193). (Spink-8961). Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG. COS III inscribed on column. Ag. 3,61 g. Sharply struck. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-24c). (Seaby-193). (Spink-8961). Rev.: Columna con inscripción COS III, alrededor SAECVLARES AVGG. Ag. 3,61 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4592
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 24c). (Rsc-193). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, low column inscribed COS III. Ag. 4,05 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 24c). (Rsc-193). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES AVGG, Columna baja con inscripción COS III. Ag. 4,05 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4593
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 25b). (Rsc-198). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLVM NOVVM, hexastyle temple enclosing statue of Roma. Ag. 3,20 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 25b). (Rsc-198). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLARES NOVVM. Templo hexástilo con estatua de Roma en su interior. Ag. 3,20 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4594
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Ric-25b). (Seaby-198). Rev.: SAECVLVM NOVVM. Hexastyle temple with statue of Roma in centre of columns. Ag. 3,90 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-25b). (Seaby-198). Rev.: SAECVLVM NOVVM. Templo hexástilo con estatua de Roma en el centro de las columnas. Ag. 3,90 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4595
Philip I. Antoninianus. 248 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 25b). (Rsc-198). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SAECVLVM NOVVM, hexastyle temple with statue of Roma in centre of columns. Ag. 3,65 g. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 248 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 25b). (Rsc-198). Anv.: IMP PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: SAECVLVM NOVVM. Templo hexástilo con estatua de Roma en el centro de las columnas. Ag. 3,65 g. MBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4596
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 26b). (Rsc-3). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: ADVENTVS AVGG, Emperor, on horseback, pacing to left, holding spear and raising hand. Ag. 4,67 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 26b). (Rsc-3). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: ADVENTVS AVGG. Emperador a caballo, paseando a la izquierda, sosteniendo lanza y alzando la mano. Ag. 4,67 g. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4597
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 27b). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG, Aequitas standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,71 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 27b). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG. Aequitas en pie a la izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 3,71 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4598
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 27b). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: NOBILITAS AVGG, Nobilitas standing to right, holding sceptre and globe; letter in left field. Ag. 4,44 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 27b). (Rsc-9). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGG. Aequitas en pie a la izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia. Ag. 4,44 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4599
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing to left, holding cornucopiae and corn ears over modius. Ag. 4,32 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Annona en pie a la izquierda, portando cornucopia y mazorcas sobre modio. Ag. 4,32 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4600
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing to left, holding cornucopiae and corn ears over modius. Ag. 4,18 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Annona en pie a la izquierda, portando cornucopia y mazorcas sobre modio. Ag. 4,18 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4601
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing to left, holding cornucopiae and corn ears over modius. Ag. 2,91 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una cornucopia y espigas sobre un modio. Ag. 2,91 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4602
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing to left holding corn-ears over modius and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,62 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Annona en pie a izquierda portando espigas sobre modio y cornucopia. Ag. 3,62 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4603
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG, Annona standing to left holding corn-ears over modius and cornucopiae . Ag. 4,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-28c). (Rsc-25). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ANNONA AVGG. Annona en pie a izquierda portando espigas sobre modio y cornucopia. Ag. 4,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4604
Philip I. Antoninianus. 249 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 40b). (Rsc-103). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: PAX AETERN, Pax standing to left, holding branch and sceptre. Ag. 4,04 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 40b). (Rsc-103). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: PAX AETERN. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama y cetro. Ag. 4,04 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4605
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-44b). Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma seated left on shield, Victory right in right hand, grounded scepter in left. Ag. XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-44b). Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma sentada a la izquierda sobre un escudo, con la Victoria a la derecha en la mano derecha y un cetro en la izquierda. Ag. 4,35 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4606
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 44b). (Rsc-169). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE, Roma seated left, holding Victory and sceptre; shield below. Ag. 4,33 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 44b). (Rsc-169). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma sedente a izquierda, portando victoria y cetro, debajo escudo. Ag. 4,33 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4607
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 49b). (Rsc-227). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG, Victory advancing to right, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 5,28 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 49b). (Rsc-227). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVG. Victoria avanzando a la derecha, portando corona y palma. Ag. 5,28 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4608
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-249 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 52). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG, Virtus standing left with spear and branch, foot set on helmet. Ag. 4,34 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-249 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 52). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG. Virtus en pie a la izquierda con lanza y rama, pie sobre casco. Ag. 4,34 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 117 – Ancient World Vol. XIV . 4609
Philip I. Antoninianus. 244-247 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 53). (Rsc-240). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right, seen from behind. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG, Virtus seated to left on cuirass, holding branch and spear. Ag. 4,61 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Filipo I. Antoniniano. 244-247 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 53). (Rsc-240). Anv.: IMP M IVL PHILIPPVS AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS AVG. Virtus sedente a la izquierda sobre coraza, portando rapa y lanza. Ag. 4,61 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.