Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2820
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,91 g. 5-petalled flowers. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,91 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2821
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,69 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,69 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2822
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1843. Barcelona. (Cal-25). Ae. 14,17 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1843. Barcelona. (Cal-25). Ae. 14,17 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2823
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-26). Ae. 13,71 g. 5-petalled flowers. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-26). Ae. 13,71 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2824
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1845. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ae. 13,05 g. 5-petalled flowers. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1845. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ae. 13,05 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2825
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 13,99 g. 7-petalled flowers. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 13,99 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2826
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,06 g. 7-petalled flowers. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1846. Barcelona. (Cal-31). Ae. 14,06 g. Flores de 7 pétalos. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2827
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,13 g. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,13 g. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2828
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-34). Ae. 1,38 g. Cleaned. Rare. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-34). Ae. 1,38 g. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2829
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,29 g. Minimal scratches. Scarce. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,29 g. Rayitas. Escasa. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2830
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,40 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,40 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2831
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-37). Ae. 2,28 g. Scratches on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-37). Ae. 2,28 g. Rayas en anverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2832
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,49 g. Two hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,49 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2833
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,35 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,35 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2834
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Mintmark JA. A good sample for this type. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Marca de ceca JA. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2835
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Mintmark JA. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Marca de ceca JA. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2836
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-49). Ae. 2,41 g. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-49). Ae. 2,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2837
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,42 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,42 g. Hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2838
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,34 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,34 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2839
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,17 g. It retains some original colour. Minor impurities. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,17 g. Leves impurezas. Restos de color original. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2840
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-52). Ae. 2,20 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-52). Ae. 2,20 g. Parte de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...70,00.