Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2715
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-494). Ag. 1,59 g. Ex Áureo 26/01/2000, lot 1138. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-494). Ag. 1,59 g. Ex Áureo 26/01/2000, lote 1138. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2716
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-620). Ag. 3,36 g. Toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-620). Ag. 3,36 g. Tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2717
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-623). Ae. 2,01 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-623). Ae. 2,01 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2718
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-635). Ag. 3,33 g. Scarce in his grade. Ex Áureo 26/01/2005, lot 1067. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-635). Ag. 3,33 g. Escasa así. Ex Áureo 26/01/2005, lote 1067. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2719
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-681). Ag. 2,92 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-681). Ag. 2,92 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2720
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,96 g. Large mintmark. Soft tone. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,96 g. Marca de ceca grande. Suave tono. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2721
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,68 g. Dark patina. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,68 g. Pátina oscura. Vano en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2722
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Large mintmark. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Marca de ceca grande. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2723
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 6,00 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 6,00 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2724
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,76 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,76 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2725
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,78 g. Dark patina. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,78 g. Pátina oscura. Vano en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2726
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,02 g. Lions and castles. Unlisted variety by Stohr: castle I, lion II, ornament I, L + C, waves IV. / Gamboa variant G-IC-7a. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. Cleaned. NGC-VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,02 g. Leones y castillos. Variante no catalogada por Stohr: castillo I, león II, adorno I, L + C, ondas IV. / Variante Gamboa G-IC-7a. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details. NGC-VF. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2727
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,60 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,60 g. Hojita en el anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2728
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,73 g. Delicate tone with original luster. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,73 g. Suave tono con restos de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2729
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-830). Ag. 5,55 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-830). Ag. 5,55 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2730
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,90 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,90 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2731
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,78 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,78 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2732
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 6,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 6,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2733
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,68 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,68 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2734
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2735
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,35 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,35 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.