Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,94 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,55 g. Cleaned. Minor rust on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,55 g. Limpiada. Ligeras oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono y restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...200,00. .