Subhasta 396

Date: 2022-10-18

# Items: 1523

Total starting: 99033

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3041 Numistats ref: 597246

C. Postumius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 394/1a References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(hacia 74 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 394/1a). 4,18 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3042 Numistats ref: 597247

L. Rutilius Flaccus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 387/1 References
(hacia 77 a.C.). Gens Rutilia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 387/1). 3,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3043 Numistats ref: 597248

L. Saufeius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 204/1 References
(hacia 152 a.C.). Gens Saufeia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 204/1). 3,59 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3044 Numistats ref: 597249

L. Scribonius Libo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 416/1a References
(hacia 62 a.C.). Gens Scribonia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (S. 8a) (Craw. 416/1a). 3,93 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3045 Numistats ref: 597250

L. Scribonius Libo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 416/1a References
(hacia 62 a.C.). Gens Scribonia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (S. 8a) (Craw. 416/1a). 4,03 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3046 Numistats ref: 597251

M. Sergius Silus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 286/1 References
(hacia 116-115 a.C.). Gens Sergia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 286/1). Rayitas en anverso. 3,93 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3047 Numistats ref: 597252

Q. Sicinius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 440/1 References
(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Sicinia. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 440/1). 3,74 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
93 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3048 Numistats ref: 597253

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/2c References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Bab. 5) (Craw. 344/2c). 3,96 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3049 Numistats ref: 597254

Tiberius Veturius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 234/1 References
(hacia 137 a.C.). Gens Veturia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 234/1). Incisión en canto. 3,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3050 Numistats ref: 597255

(hacia 90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Bab. 2) (S. falta) (Craw. falta) (FFC. 1198 var). 3,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3051 Numistats ref: 597256

M. Volteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 385/4 References
(hacia 78 a.C.). Gens Volteia. Denario. (Bab. 4) (Craw. 385/4). 3,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3052 Numistats ref: 597257

Pompey the Younger Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 469/1c References
(46-45 a.C.). Cnaeo Pompeyo. Denario. (Spink 1384 var) (S. 1 var, como Pompeyo Magno) (Craw. 469/1c var) (FFC. falta). 3,84 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3053 Numistats ref: 597258

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (S. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 3,52 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3054 Numistats ref: 597259

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 496/2 References
(42-41 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1468 var) (S. 68) (Craw. 496/2). 3,83 g. BC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3055 Numistats ref: 597260

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 30) (Craw. 544/17). 3,20 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3056 Numistats ref: 597261

(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 34) (Craw. 544/20). Algo descentrada. 3,40 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3057 Numistats ref: 597262

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,62 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
516 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3058 Numistats ref: 597263

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,62 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
201 EUR Realized
516 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3059 Numistats ref: 597264

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.304 RIC 304 References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 358) (RIC. 304). 3,86 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subhasta 396 - 3060 Numistats ref: 597265

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.77A RIC 77A References
(19 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1625) (S. 208) (RIC. 77a). Limpiada. 3,43 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
65 Past auctions