70. Online Coins Auction

Date: 2022-07-14

# Items: 1874

Total starting: 184763

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 980 Numistats ref: 590556

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 845 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,79g/39mm). 1769. Lima JM. (Cal-2019-1029). Punto sobre primera L. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 981 Numistats ref: 590557

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1048 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 862 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,69g/40mm). 1781. Lima MI. (Cal-2019-1048). MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 982 Numistats ref: 590558

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1064 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 878 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,85g/39mm). 1774. Madrid PJ. (Cal-2019-1064). MBC+. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Bonito ejemplar. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 983 Numistats ref: 590559

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1087 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 899 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 27,09g/38mm). 1764. México MF. (Cal-2019-1087). MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
270 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 984 Numistats ref: 590560

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,57g/40mm). 1770. México FM. (Cal-2019-1101). MBC. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 985 Numistats ref: 590561

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,93g/38mm). 1768. México MF. (Cal-2019-1103). EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
741 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 986 Numistats ref: 590562

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,56g/39mm). 1768. México MF. (Cal-2019-1103). MBC. Resellos orientales. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 987 Numistats ref: 590563

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,07g/38mm). 1773. Mexico FM. (Cal-2019-1106). Ensayadores y ceca invertidos. MBC. Golpecito en el canto. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 988 Numistats ref: 590564

Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS IV (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,57g/38mm). 1783 México FF. (Cal-2019-1124). MBC-. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Description
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 989 Numistats ref: 590565

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 936 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,51g/39mm). 1784. México FM. (Cal-2019-1126). MBC+. Limpiada. Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 990 Numistats ref: 590566

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 942 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,74g/39mm). 1788. México FM. (Cal-2019-1132). MBC+. Restos de brillo original. Bonito ejemplar. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 991 Numistats ref: 590567

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales (Ar. 26,87g/38mm). 1788. México FM. (Cal-2019-1132). MBC/MBC+. Pátina negra. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
108 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 992 Numistats ref: 590568

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1154 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 962 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,89g/30mm). 1771. Potosí VY. (Cal-2019-1154). BC+. Agujero a las 12h. Description
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 993 Numistats ref: 590569

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1156 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 963 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 8 Reales. (Ar. 26,88g/34mm). 1772. Potosí VY. (Cal-2019-1156). BC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 994 Numistats ref: 590570

Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 120 Grana. (Ar. 24,97g/42mm). Fecha no visible. Nápoles. MBC-. Rayas en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 995 Numistats ref: 590571

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1243 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 753 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 1/2 Escudo. (Au. 1,71g/15mm). 1760. Madrid JP. (Cal-2019-1243). MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 996 Numistats ref: 590572

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1281 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 1/2 Escudo. (Au. 1,74g/14mm). 1787. Madrid DV. (Cal-2019-1281). MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 997 Numistats ref: 590573

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1284 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 780 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 1/2 Escudo. (Metal Blanco sobredorado. 1,17g/15mm). 1788. Madrid DV. (Cal-2019-1284). Falsa de época. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 998 Numistats ref: 590574

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1793 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References
Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS III (1759-1788). 4 Escudos. (Au. 13,36g/29mm). 1787. Madrid DV. (Cal-2019-1793). MBC/MBC+. Hojas y erosiones en anverso. Limpiada. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
630 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

ibercoin - 70. Online Coins Auction . 1000 Numistats ref: 590576

Spanish Monarchy Category
CARLOS IV (1788-1808). 8 Marevedís. (Ae. 10,77g/32mm). 1800. Segovia. (Cal-2019-77). MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15 EUR Realized