Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1791 Numistats ref: 586237

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1301 Numistats ref: 585747

Medieval Coins Category

MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1044 Numistats ref: 585241

Celtiberian Coins Category
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: NASSICA. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, CALAGVRRI above, IVLIA below. Ae. 9,85 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, delante NASSICA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima CALAGVRRI, debajo IVLIA. Ae. 9,85 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1854 Numistats ref: 586300

Franco Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 171 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,44 g. Re-struck. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,44 g. Reacuñación. SC-. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1530 Numistats ref: 585976

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,75 g. Delicate patina. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,75 g. Suave pátina. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1555 Numistats ref: 586001

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 331 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,91 g. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
MBC Grade
170 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1101 Numistats ref: 585358

C. Claudius Marcellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 445/1b References
Roman Republican Category
Cornelius. L. Cornelius Lentulus y C. Claudius Marcellus. Denarius. 56 BC. Sicilia. (Ffc-645). (Craw-445/1b). (Cal-502). Anv.: Facing head of Medusa in center of triskelis, ear of com between each leg. Rev.: Jupiter standing half-right holding eagle and thunderbolt, LENT. MAR.(NT y MAR interlace), on left, CO on right. Ag. 3,33 g. Displaced struck. Rust on reverse. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Cornelia. L. Cornelius Lentulus y C. Claudius Marcellus. Denario. 56 a.C. Sicilia. (Ffc-645). (Craw-445/1b). (Cal-502). Anv.: Triquetra con espigas separando las tres piernas, en el centro la cabeza de Medusa. Rev.: Júpiter de pie a derecha, con águila y haz de rayos, LENT. MAR. COS., (NT y MAR entrelazadas). Ag. 3,33 g. Acuñación desplazada. Mínima oxidación en reverso. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2200 Numistats ref: 586646

Large Lots Category
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Hadrian (7) and Antoninus Pius (3). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Adriano (7) y Antonino Pío (3). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2205 Numistats ref: 586651

Large Lots Category
Lot of 19 Spanish Monarchy coins. type cobs of different kings, values: 1 Real, 1/2 Real, Spanish and Latin American mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 19 monedas de Monarquía Español. Tipo macuquino de diferentes reyes, valores: 1 Real, 1/2 Real, cecas españolas y de latino américa. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1376 Numistats ref: 585822

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. ND. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 27,94 g. Dark patina. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. ND. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 27,94 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1649 Numistats ref: 586095

Fernando VII Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1519 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. (1823). Barcelona. (Cal-21 var). Ae. 12,29 g. Incuse. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. (1823). Barcelona. (Cal-21 var). Ae. 12,29 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2063 Numistats ref: 586509

Italy Category
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. (Km-10.1). Au. 6,44 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. (Km-10.1). Au. 6,44 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
310 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1142 Numistats ref: 585439

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.158 RIC 158 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus and Agrippa. Unit. 10 a.C.-10 d.C. Nemausus, Gaul. (Ric-I 158). (Rpc-I 524). (AMC-425). Anv.: Back to back laureate and rostral crowned head of Agrippa to left and head of Augustus to right, wearing oak wreath; IMP above, DIVI F below. Rev.: Crocodile to right, chained to palm tree behind, wreath above; COL-NEM across fields. Ae. 14,04 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto y Agripa. As. 10 a.C.-10 d.C. Nemausus, Galia. (Ric-I 158). (Rpc-I 524). (AMC-425). Anv.: Espalda con Espalda las cabezas laureada y con corona rostral de Agrippa a la izquierda, a la derecha la cabeza de Augusto con corona de roble; IMP arriba, DIVI F abajo. Rev.: Cocodrilo a la derecha, encadenado a una palmera detrás, arriba corona; COL-NEM en los campos. Ae. 14,04 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
305 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2185 Numistats ref: 586631

Large Lots Category
Lote de 25 bronces diferentes de mundo antiguo, en su gran mayoría de Hispania Antigua. Diversidad de módulos. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. F/Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 25 bronces diferentes de mundo antiguo, en su gran mayoría de Hispania Antigua. Diversidad de módulos. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...500,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2026 Numistats ref: 586472

France Category
France. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1819. Paris. A. (Km-712.1). (Gad-1028). (Fried-538). Au. 6,36 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1819. París. A. (Km-712.1). (Gad-1028). (Fried-538). Au. 6,36 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2196 Numistats ref: 586642

Large Lots Category
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Divo Augustus, Domitian, Marcus Aurelius, Diva Faustina, Antoninus Pius, Trajan (2) and Hadrian (3). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Divo Augusto, Domiciano, Marco Aurelio, Diva Faustina, Antonino Pío, Trajano (2) y Adriano (3). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...350,00.
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1770 Numistats ref: 586216

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

MBC Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1771 Numistats ref: 586217

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 713 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,74 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,74 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2207 Numistats ref: 586653

Large Lots Category
Lot of 40 Spanish Monarchy coins. type cobs of different kings, values: 1 Real, 1/2 Real and ¿1/4 Real? and Spanish and Latin American mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 40 monedas de Monarquía Español. Tipo macuquino de diferentes reyes, valores: 1 Real, 1/2 Real y ¿1/4 Real? y cecas españolas y de latino américa. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1455 Numistats ref: 585901

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1463 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Scarce. Striking defects. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Defectos de acuñación. Escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions