Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1556 Numistats ref: 586002

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. Toned. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC. Est...450,00.
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2048 Numistats ref: 586494

Great Britain Category

ebc- Grade
320 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1288 Numistats ref: 585725

Byzantine Empire Category
Heraclius, with Heraclius Constantine. Solidus. 629-631 AD. Constantinople. (Sear-749). (Doc-26a). Anv.: ∂∂ NN ҺЄRACLIЧS ЄƮ ҺЄRA CONSƮ P P AVG, facing bust of Heraclius with long beard, and facing bust of Heraclius Constantine, both wearing chlamys and elaborate crown with cross; cross above. Rev.: VICTORIA AVςЧ A, cross potent on three steps; CONOB in exergue. Au. 4,45 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Heraclio y Heraclio Constantino. Sólido. 629-631 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-749). (Doc-26a). Anv.: ∂∂ NN ҺЄRACLIЧS ЄƮ ҺЄRA CONSƮ P P AVG. Busto enfrentado de Heraclio con larga barba, y busto enfrentado de Heraclio Constantino, ambos con clámide y corona elaborada con cruz; cruz encima. Rev.: VICTORIA AVςЧ A. Cruz potente sobre tres escalones; CONOB en el exergo. Au. 4,45 g. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1581 Numistats ref: 586027

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1025 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,51 g. Minor nicks. Toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,51 g. Golpecitos. Tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2195 Numistats ref: 586641

Large Lots Category
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Domitianus (Protocontornaite), Sabina, Hadrian (4), Antoninus Pius (4) and Faustina Mother. All different and some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Eperadores: Domiciano (Protocontorniato), Sabina, Adriano (4), Antonino Pío (3) y Faustina Madre. Todos diferentes y alguno raro. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...350,00.
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1557 Numistats ref: 586003

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 493 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 342 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,81 g. Light grafitti on reverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,81 g. Pequeño graffiti en reverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1593 Numistats ref: 586039

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1426 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 680 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayan. SF. (Cal-1426). (Restrepo-54-21). Au. 3,34 g. A good sample for this type. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1426). (Restrepo-54-21). Au. 3,34 g. Parte de brillo original. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa y más así. Ex Colección Fleming 19/11/2020, lote 1804. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
good Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2122 Numistats ref: 586568

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1902. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Bitkin-29). (Fried-180). Au. 4,30 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1902. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Bitkin-29). (Fried-180). Au. 4,30 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2134 Numistats ref: 586580

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1927. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,44 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1927. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,44 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1123 Numistats ref: 585400

Roman Imperatorial Category

Spanish Description: Pompeyo Magno. Cn. Pompeius Magnus y M. Poblicius. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-3). (Craw-469e). (Cal-1147). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, todo el borde del cospel formado de puntos, M. POBLICI. LEG. (PRO). PR. Rev.: Cnaeus Pompeius hijo de pie a izquierda, con un pie sobre proa de barco, entregando una palma a la Bética de pié a derecha, con escudo y dos jabalinas, (CN. MAGNVS) IMP. Ag. 3,78 g. Cospel irregular. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1149 Numistats ref: 585446

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
Roman Imperial Category
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,54 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,54 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
641 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2068 Numistats ref: 586514

Mexico Category
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-310). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1823. México. JM. (Km-310). Ag. 26,93 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1763 Numistats ref: 586209

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1753 Numistats ref: 586199

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 197 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 599 References

good Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1754 Numistats ref: 586200

Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 6,20 g. Incuse. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 6,20 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1731 Numistats ref: 586177

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1632 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 223 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-. Est...420,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
322 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1127 Numistats ref: 585404

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
Roman Imperatorial Category

MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1532 Numistats ref: 585978

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,03 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,03 g. Resellos orientales en reverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1772 Numistats ref: 586218

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 713 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References

MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2219 Numistats ref: 586665

Large Lots Category
Lot of 56 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. Great variety of values and dates, including some scarce. Some can be seen with notable wear and others in very good condition with traces of remain luster. 500g Aprox. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 56 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Gran variedad de valores y fechas, incluye algunas escasa. Se aprecian algunas con un notable desgaste y otras muy conservadas con restos de brillo original. 500g Aprox. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
very good Grade
180 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized