Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1755 Numistats ref: 586201

Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,35 g. Incuse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,35 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1468 Numistats ref: 585914

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1659. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Vti-1666). Ag. 27,90 g. In the name of Charles II. Toned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1659. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Vti-1666). Ag. 27,90 g. A nombre de Carlos II. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1774 Numistats ref: 586220

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References

EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1734 Numistats ref: 586180

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1683 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 269 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,75 g. Minor planchet flaw. Some original luster remaining. Choice VF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,75 g. Leves hojitas. Parte de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2037 Numistats ref: 586483

Great Britain Category

MBC- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1779 Numistats ref: 586225

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,44 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,44 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1287 Numistats ref: 585724

Byzantine Empire Category
Phocas. Solidus. 607-610 AD. Constantinople. 5th Officina. (S-620). (Ratto-1181). Anv.: DN FOCAS PERP AVI. Phocas facing bust, bearded, wearing cuirass, paludamentum and crown, holding cross. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGUE. Angel facing, holding in right hand long staff, with partial chi-rho symbol at top, in left hand globe with cross above. Au. 4,43 g. Scratches on obverse. Original luster. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Focas. Sólido. 607-610 d.C. Constantinopla. 5ª oficina. (S-620). (Ratto-1181). Anv.: DN FOCAS PERP AVI. Focas de frente, con barba, llevando coraza, paludamentum y corona, sosteniendo una cruz. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGUE. Ángel de frente, sosteniendo en la mano derecha un bastón largo, con el símbolo chi-rho parcial en la parte superior, en la mano izquierda un globo terráqueo con una cruz encima. Au. 4,43 g. Brillo original. Rayas en anverso. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1776 Numistats ref: 586222

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,34 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,34 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1735 Numistats ref: 586181

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 274 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
280 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1807 Numistats ref: 586253

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
253 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1808 Numistats ref: 586254

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination

MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
253 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2188 Numistats ref: 586634

Large Lots Category
Lot of 14 coins from the Roman Republic and Empire. Denarii and Antoninians of very varied emperors. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Denarios y antoninianos de emperadores muy variados. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
140 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2190 Numistats ref: 586636

Large Lots Category

MBC+ Grade
140 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2201 Numistats ref: 586647

Large Lots Category
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Marcus Aurelius, Diva Faustina I (2), Antoninus Pius (2), Trajan (2) and Hadrian (3). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Marco Aurelio, Diva Faustina I (2), Antonino Pío (2), Trajano (2) y Adriano (3). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1554 Numistats ref: 586000

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 478 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 330 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-478). Ag. 26,92 g. Countermark of Portugal not genuine. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-478). Ag. 26,92 g. Resello falso escudo de Portugal. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1486 Numistats ref: 585932

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1695. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-715 AN). (Vti-458). Ag. 26,54 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1695. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-715 AN). (Vti-458). Ag. 26,54 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1728 Numistats ref: 586174

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,43 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2154 Numistats ref: 586600

Banknotes Category
500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). July 24, Isabel the Catholic. Without serie. Correlative pair. Lot of 3 banknotes. Bends. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). 24 de julio, Isabel la Católica. Sin serie. Dobleces. Lote de 3 billetes, incluye una pareja correlativa. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2008 Numistats ref: 586454

United States Category

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 25 céntimos. 1815. Philadelphia. Ag. 6,70 g. Capped bust. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1582 Numistats ref: 586028

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 888 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions