Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1079 Numistats ref: 585296

Celtiberian Coins Category
Segovia. Unit. 30-20 BC. Segovia. (Abh-2193). (Acip-1867). Anv.: Head of Augustus right, C. L on the sides. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, SEGOVIA below. Ae. 8,08 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Segovia. As. 30-20 a.C. Segovia. (Abh-2193). (Acip-1867). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, a los lados C. L. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo SEGOVIA. Ae. 8,08 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1645 Numistats ref: 586091

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,96 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1454 Numistats ref: 585900

Felipe IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1459 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 476 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1634. Potosí. T. (Cal-1459). (Paoletti-194). Ag. 27,49 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1634. Potosí. T. (Cal-1459). (Paoletti-194). Ag. 27,49 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1786 Numistats ref: 586232

Gobierno Provisional Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 15 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 20 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Cleaned obverse. Bluish patina. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Pátina ligeramente azulada. Anverso frotado, aun así muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1809 Numistats ref: 586255

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References

EBC Grade
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
124 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1730 Numistats ref: 586176

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1630 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 221 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2206 Numistats ref: 586652

Large Lots Category
Lot of 20 Spanish Monarchy coins. type cobs of different kings, values: 1 Real, 1/2 Real and ¿1/4 Real? and Spanish and Latin American mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de Monarquía Español. Tipo macuquino de diferentes reyes, valores: 1 Real, 1/2 Real y ¿1/4 Real? y cecas españolas y de latino américa. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1588 Numistats ref: 586034

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 972 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,96 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,96 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2142 Numistats ref: 586588

Banknotes Category
4.000 reales de vellon. 1860. Banco de Cádiz. I emisión. (Ed-75). Bends. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: 4.000 reales de vellón. 1860. Banco de Cádiz. I emisión. (Ed-75). 18 de octubre. Sello en seco. Algunos dobleces. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1732 Numistats ref: 586178

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. "Cabezon" type. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
410 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1122 Numistats ref: 585399

Roman Imperatorial Category
Pompeius Magnus. Cn. Pompeius Magnus y M. Poblicius. Denarius. 46-45 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-1). (Craw-469/a). (Cal-1146). Anv.: M. POBLICI. LE(G. PRO.) PR. head of Roma right.; bead and reel border. Rev.: CN. MAGNVS IMP., Hispania or Baetica presenting palm to Pompey who is alighting from prow. Ag. 3,78 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Pompeyo Magno. Cn. Pompeius Magnus y M. Poblicius. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-1). (Craw-469/a). (Cal-1146). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, todo el borde del cospel formado de puntos y rayas, M. POBLICI. LE(G. PRO.) PR. Rev.: Cnaeus Pompeius hijo de pie a izquierda, con un pie sobre proa de barco, entregando una palma a la Bélica de pié a derecha con escudo y dos jabalinas, CN. MAGNVS IMP. Ag. 3,78 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1583 Numistats ref: 586029

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1092 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 906 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,93 g. lightly rubbed. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente frotada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1795 Numistats ref: 586241

Revolución Cantonal Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Cantonal Revolution. 10 reales. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-4). Ag. 13,77 g. Rubbed. Tarces of mounting. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 10 reales. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-4). Ag. 13,77 g. Defecto en anverso. Frotada. Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1777 Numistats ref: 586223

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,40 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. XF/AU. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,40 g. Leves rayitas en el anverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...420,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1139 Numistats ref: 585416

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167A RIC 167A References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: AVG(VSTVS) DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. X. in exergue, bull butting right. Ag. 3,42 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVG(VSTVS) DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, en el exergo: IMP. X. Ag. 3,42 g. Tono de monetario. MBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
146 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1778 Numistats ref: 586224

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,40 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,40 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1632 Numistats ref: 586078

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 349 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,61 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,61 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1529 Numistats ref: 585975

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 25,97 g. Rubbed. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 25,97 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1289 Numistats ref: 585726

Byzantine Empire Category
Michael VII Ducas. Histamenon nomisma. 1071-1078 AD. Constantinople. (Doc-2d). (Sear-1868). Anv.: Half-length bust of Christ Pantokrator facing; IC-XC across fields. Rev.: ⧾ MIXAHΛ RACIA..., half-length bust of Michael facing, wearing crown with pendilia and loros, holding labarum with pellet on shaft and globus cruciger. Au. 4,20 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Michael VII Ducas. Histamenon Nomisma. 1071-1078 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-2d). (Sear-1868). Anv.: Busto de medio cuerpo de Cristo Pantokrator de frente; IC-XC a través de los campos. Rev.: ⧾ MIXAHΛ RACIA... Busto de medio cuerpo de Miguel de frente, con corona con pendilia y loros, sosteniendo labarum con perlas en el asta y globo crucífero. Au. 4,20 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1805 Numistats ref: 586251

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References

EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
435 Past auctions