Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1729 Numistats ref: 586175

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1629 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 220 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1629). Au. 6,73 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1629). Au. 6,73 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1124 Numistats ref: 585401

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 468/1 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 46-45 BC. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Diademed head of Venus right, Cupid on shoulder. Rev.: Gallia and a Gaulish captive seated beneath trophy, CAESAR in exergue. Ag. 4,01 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-11). (Craw-468/1). (Cal-645). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Venus a derecha, detrás: cupido. Rev.: Trofeo de armas galas en medio de Galia sentada a izquierda, y Vercingetorix cautivo a derecha,en el exergo: CAESAR. Ag. 4,01 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
82 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1004 Numistats ref: 585181

Greek Coins Category
Attica. Athens. Tetradrachm. 430-420 BC. (Kroll-8). (Sng Cop-31). (Hgc-4, 1597). Anv.: Head of Athena to right, wearing crested Attic helmet decorated with three olive leaves and palmette. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 17,12 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma. 430-420 a.C. (Kroll-8). (Sng Cop-31). (Hgc-4, 1597). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha, con casco cático con cresta decorado con tres hojas de olivo y palmeta. Rev.: Lechuza en pie a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Ag. 17,12 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1045 Numistats ref: 585242

Celtiberian Coins Category
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: NASSICA. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, CALAGVRRI above, IVLIA below. Ae. 12,76 g. A good sample. Scarce in this condition. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, delante NASSICA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima CALAGVRRI, debajo IVLIA. Ae. 12,76 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
good Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1390 Numistats ref: 585836

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 728 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 241 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). Ag. 27,38 g. Vertical date to the right of shield. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). Ag. 27,38 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2049 Numistats ref: 586495

Great Britain Category

ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2176 Numistats ref: 586622

Banknotes Category
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). Taco de 100 billetes correlativos con serie 1Q. Precinto original FNMT. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). Taco de 100 billetes correlativos con serie 1Q. Precinto original FNMT. SC. Est...500,00.
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1553 Numistats ref: 585999

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 469 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 321 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2138 Numistats ref: 586584

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. Medal. 1959. Caracas. Caciques, Guaicamacuto. Au. 11,64 g. 30 mm . PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1959. Caracas. Caciques, Guaicamacuto. Au. 11,64 g. 30 mm . PROOF. Est...500,00.
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1384 Numistats ref: 585830

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 387 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Segovia. (Cal-387). (R. Lorente-367). Ag. 6,46 g. Same obverse die as the exemplar published R. Lorente 367, later auctioned by Áureo & Calicó 298, lot 70 (2017). Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Segovia. (Cal-387). (R. Lorente-367). Ag. 6,46 g. Mismo cuño de anverso que el ejemplar publicado por R. Lorente 367, posteriormente subastado por Áureo & Calicó 298, lot 70 (2017). Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1021 Numistats ref: 585198

Greek Coins Category
Thrace. Maroneia. Tetradrachm. 189/8 - 49/5 BC. (Hgc-3.2, 1556). (Schönert-Geiss-1269/72). Anv.: Head of Dionysos right, wearing ivy wreath. Rev.: ΔIONYΣOY / ΣΩTHPOΣ / MAPΩNITΩN. Dionysos standing left, holding grape bunch and narthex stalks. Monograms to inner left and inner right. Ag. 14,67 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Maroneia. Tetradracma. 189/8 - 49/5 a.C. (Hgc-3.2, 1556). (Schönert-Geiss-1269/72). Anv.: Cabeza de Dionysos a la derecha, con corona de hiedra. Rev.: ΔIONYΣOY / ΣΩTHPOΣ / MAPΩNITΩN. Dionysos en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo racimo de uvas y tallos de narthex (Tipo de hinojo). Monogramas en el interior izquierdo y derecho. Ag. 14,67 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Schön Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1300 Numistats ref: 585737

Medieval Coins Category

250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1594 Numistats ref: 586040

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1544 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 446 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,77 g. Hairline on obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,77 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2135 Numistats ref: 586581

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. 20 bolivares. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-Y17). Au. 8,03 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. 20 bolívares. 1875. París. A. (Km-Y17). Au. 8,03 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1375 Numistats ref: 585821

Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-246 var. ley.). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,69 g. Leyenda ROM·IMP. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246 var. ley.). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,69 g. Leyenda ROM·IMP. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1537 Numistats ref: 585983

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1580 Numistats ref: 586026

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 995 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 812 References

MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1705 Numistats ref: 586151

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 25,33 g. VF/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 25,33 g. MBC/BC+. Est...350,00.
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2157 Numistats ref: 586603

Banknotes Category
1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). (P-84A). April 25, Jose Zorrilla. Without serie. Stains. Slabbed by PMG as Choice Uncirculated 64. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). (P-84A). 25 de abril, retrato de José Zorrilla. Sin serie. Manchas. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 64. Est...700,00.
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1490 Numistats ref: 585936

Charles II (1665-1700) Category

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,70 g. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC. Est...700,00.
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized