Attica. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. Athens. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Attic helmet ornamented with three olive leaves above visor and spiral palmette on bowl. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 16,98 g. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Attica. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. Atenas. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha, con casco ático con cresta, adornado con tres hojas de olivo sobre la visera y palmera espiral. Rev.: Lechuza en pie a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 16,98 g. EBC. Est...500,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1639. Madrid. (BI). (Cal-1261). Ag. 27,55 g. Vertical MD. Weakly struck but visible date. Very rare. VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1639. Madrid. (BI). (Cal-1261). Ag. 27,55 g. MD en vertical. Fecha algo tenue pero visible. Muy rara. MBC. Est...700,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-135). Ag. 24,66 g. Very scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-135). Ag. 24,66 g. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...700,00.
Russia. Alexander II. 5 rouble. 1863. Saint Petesburg. (Km-YB26). (Bitkin-9). (Fried-163). Au. 6,34 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF/VF. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Rusia. Alexander II. 5 roubles. 1863. San Petesburgo. (Km-YB26). (Bitkin-9). (Fried-163). Au. 6,34 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Sirvió como joya. MBC+/MBC. Est...650,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Rubbed. Lightly toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Frotada. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Julius Caesar. Denarius. 48-47 BC. Galia. (Ffc-14). (Craw-452/2). (Cal-641). Anv.: Head of Pietas or Venus right, wreathed with oak, X. II. behind. Rev.: CAE - SAR. below trophy of Gallic arms, axe surmounted by an animal’s head on right. Ag. 3,82 g. Displaced struck on reverse. XF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Julio César. Denario. 48-47 a.C. Galia. (Ffc-14). (Craw-452/2). (Cal-641). Anv.: Cabeza laureada y diademada de la Piedad a derecha,detrás:-L. II. Rev.: Trofeo con escudo oval y carnyx, a la derecha: hacha, debajo: CAE - SAR. Ag. 3,82 g. Acuñación desplazada en reverso. EBC/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Bank of Spain. 5000 pesetas. February 6, 1976. (Pick-155s). Carlos III. "MUESTRA" in red (on the front and back) and number 000000. Nº 262 in green on the front. Minor stains. Ex Soler & Llach 02/26/2013. Mint state. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Banco de España. 5000 pesetas. 6 Febrero 1976. (Pick-155s). Carlos III. "MUESTRA" en rojo (en anverso y reverso) y numeración 000000. Nº 262 en verde en anverso. Leves manchitas. Ex Soler & Llach 26/02/2013. SC. Est...600,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,02 g. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,81 g. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. Lima. JM. (Cal-468). Ag. 26,66 g. Minor hairlines. Rust on obverse. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...650,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1760. Lima. JM. (Cal-468). Ag. 26,66 g. Oxidaciones en anverso y rayitas. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...650,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Portugal. Maria I. 1/2 escudo. 1789. Lisbon. (Km-296). (Gomes-22.01). (Fried-119). Au. 1,73 g. It was encapsulated by NGC as MS 61, no. 4628769-005. Retains the NGC label. Scarce. Ex Aureo Auction 353, lot 1483. AU. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Portugal. María I. 1/2 escudo. 1789. Lisboa. (Km-296). (Gomes-22.01). (Fried-119). Au. 1,73 g. Estuvo encapsulada por NGC como MS 61, nº 4628769-005. Conserva la etiqueta de NGC. Escasa. Ex Áureo Subasta 353, lote 1483. EBC+. Est...750,00.